NADCCandidate committeeFremont, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
KEVIN WILLIS FOR SHERIFF
Candidate: KEVIN WILLIS · NADC IDs: 10027 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (KEVIN WILLIS FOR SHERIFF) · Verified public filings (17 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$19,266
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$19,266
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$16,230
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
87.9%
In-State: $18,096 · Out: $2,500
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → KEVIN WILLIS FOR SHERIFF → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named sources drawn add up to $20,626, more than the $19,266 in receipts for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (4) · $493
WALMART$161
ARLINGTON MULTI PURPOSE SENIOR$125
MENARDS$107
STATE OF NEBRASKA - ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION (NADC)$100
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Geographic Origin of Contributions (87.9% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $18,096 |
| OH | $2,000 |
| NY | $500 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Fremont, NE | $5,386 |
| Omaha, NE | $2,000 |
| Blair, NE | $1,750 |
| Bennington, NE | $1,000 |
| Fort Calhoun, NE | $1,000 |
| Elkhorn, NE | $500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10027 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| BIG O AUTO LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $660 |
| HUNTEL DBA AMERICAN BROADBAND Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Blair, NE | $500 |
| HUNTEL ENGINEERING Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Blair, NE | $500 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $200 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10027 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| THE SIGN DEPOT | 2 - SINGLE SIDED VINYL 2X3 SIGNS · Blair, NE | $5,990 |
| EVANS CUSTOM APPAREL | SHIRTS 12 GILDAN · Omaha, NE | $1,693 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | SUPPLIES FOR SIGNS 32 1X4 PINE 8' WOOD AND 1 BOX OF SCREWS · ., NE | $1,661 |
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | PRINTING MAILING AND POSTAGE · Lincoln, NE | $1,523 |
| POUNDS PRINTING | 1000 THANK YOU CARDS · Blair, NE | $1,412 |
| DALEY PROFESSIONAL WEB SOLUTIONS | WEB SERVICES · Montgomery, NY | $698 |
| COSTCO | HOT DOGS, BUNS, SKINNY POP, CHIPS, DRINKS, AND PLATES · Omaha, NE | $332 |
| KEVIN WILLIS FOR SHERIFF | OUTDOOR MEDIA AD · Blair, NE | $330 |
| WALMART | SUPPLIES - 275 XL /276XL INK CARTRAGE VINILLA CHIA FOR MEET · Blair, NE | $161 |
| ARLINGTON MULTI PURPOSE SENIOR | ARLINGTON MULTI PURPOSE SENIOR FOR MEET AND GREET · Arlington, NE | $125 |
| MENARDS | SPRAY PAINT · Omaha, NE | $107 |
| STATE OF NEBRASKA - ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION (NADC) | FILING AT THE STATE LEVEL. · Lincoln, NE | $100 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $1,500 | 7.8% |
| Candidate self-funding | $200 | 1% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $11,436 | 59.4% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $6,131 | 31.8% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)
No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.