NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
NEIGHBORS FOR BRYAN SECK
Candidate: BRYAN SECK · NADC IDs: 10105 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (NEIGHBORS FOR BRYAN SECK) · Verified public filings (32 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$227,382
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$83,386
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$187,090
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
99.6%
In-State: $238,661 · Out: $1,000
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → NEIGHBORS FOR BRYAN SECK → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (5) · $3K
OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR$1K
HOPPE & SON, LLC$500
DEAN MACHINE LLC$500
LAZLOS$472
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD$250
Other small flows (2) · $600
Candidate self-funding / loans (as filed)$100
Other Vendor/media (7) · $9K
CHISM STRATEGIES$2K
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD$2K
GOLDENROD PRINTING (GOLDENROD PRINTING & MAIL LLC, DBA)$1K
KATE FLORIAN PHOTOGRAPHY$1K
USPS$902
DEMOCRACY ENGINE LLC$843
LANCASTER COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION$681
Other small flows (3) · $2K
Other reported spending (not itemized here)$685
TANNERS BAR AND GRILL$494
LAZLOS$472
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — NEIGHBORS FOR BRYAN SECK (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $148K · Out $132K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (99.6% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $238,661 |
| FL | $1,000 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $113,958 |
| Lincoln, NE | $101,833 |
| Wayne, NE | $500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10105 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CONSERVATION PAC PAC-Independent | Omaha, NE | $85,000 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $34,775 |
| BOLD ALLIANCE Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $28,958 |
| NEIGHBORS FOR SEAN FLOWERDAY Candidate Committee | Lincoln, NE | $25,000 |
| LANCASTER FORWARD PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $10,000 |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSN OF FIRE FIGHTERS (LINCOLN FIRE FIGHTERS ASSN.) LOCAL 644 Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $3,500 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $1,399 |
| PROKOP FOR LEGISLATURE Candidate Committee | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| HOPPE & SON, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| DEAN MACHINE LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| LAZLOS Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $472 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $250 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10105 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| KINETIC CAMPAIGN | CAMPAIGN LITERATURE, DIRECT MAIL PIECE · Annandale, VA | $106,039 |
| FOUNDATION BLUE MEDIA | DIGITAL ADS · Weymouth, MA | $35,154 |
| MILI SAMAL | CAMPAIGN CONSULTING · Lincoln, NE | $15,000 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | VOTER DATABASE · Lincoln, NE | $13,105 |
| BOLD ALLIANCE | COORDINATED MAIL PIECE TJP STRATEGIES 316 GILLHAM PLAZA KA · Omaha, NE | $3,958 |
| PIONEER PROMOTIONS | YARD SIGNS · Lincoln, NE | $3,604 |
| CHISM STRATEGIES | YARD SIGN TEXT · Clinton, MS | $1,889 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | 250 · ., NE | $1,752 |
| GOLDENROD PRINTING (GOLDENROD PRINTING & MAIL LLC, DBA) | PRINTING CAMPAIGN POSTCARDS, CAMPAIGN STICKERS · Lincoln, NE | $1,306 |
| KATE FLORIAN PHOTOGRAPHY | CAMPAIGN PHOTO SHOOTS · Hickman, NE | $1,207 |
| USPS | POSTAGE STAMPS · Lincoln, NE | $902 |
| DEMOCRACY ENGINE LLC | FUNDRAISING PATFORM FEES · Washington, DC | $843 |
| LANCASTER COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION | CANDIDATE FILING FEES · Lincoln, NE | $681 |
| TANNERS BAR AND GRILL | CAMPAIGN KICKOFF EVENT SPACE AND FOOD · Lincoln, NE | $494 |
| LAZLOS | EVENT SPACE · Lincoln, NE | $472 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $33,930 | 14.9% |
| Candidate committees | $25,500 | 11.2% |
| Candidate self-funding | $100 | 0% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $26,985 | 11.9% |
| Party committees | $23,496 | 10.3% |
| State PACs | $95,000 | 41.8% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $22,371 | 9.8% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (5)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONSERVATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $85,000 |
| NEIGHBORS FOR SEAN FLOWERDAY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $25,000 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $23,496 |
| LANCASTER FORWARD | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $10,000 |
| PROKOP FOR LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONSERVATION PAC | PAC | — | $1,363,023 | $317,847 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $1,292,005 | $483,486 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEIGHBORS FOR SEAN FLOWERDAY | Candidate committee | SEAN FLOWERDAY | $179,177 | $142,259 | ⇄ Compare |
| PROKOP FOR LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | JASON PROKOP | $47,646 | $12,072 | ⇄ Compare |
| LANCASTER FORWARD | PAC | — | $89 | $20,000 | ⇄ Compare |