NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
SPELLERBERG FOR NEBRASKA
Candidate: JOEY SPELLERBERG · NADC IDs: 10114 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (SPELLERBERG FOR NEBRASKA) · Verified public filings (49 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$1,370,133
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$230,878
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$1,151,810
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
98.4%
In-State: $1,350,533 · Out: $22,600
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → SPELLERBERG FOR NEBRASKA → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (21) · $82K
ALL METALS MARKET, INC$10K
WHOLESTONE FARM II, LLC$10K
FREMONT BEEF COMPANY$10K
NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC (C00832568)$8K
NELSEN ENTERPRISES DBA VICTOR OUTDOOR ADVERTISING$6K
HAWKINS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY$5K
S2 ROLLOFFS, LLC$5K
HDR, INC. EMPLOYEE OWNERS PAC C00103903$3K
NEBRASKA BANK$3K
MUELLER ROBAK, LLC$3K
GREAT PLAINS COMMUNICATIONS, INC.$3K
Other Candidate committee (6) · $19K
Other small flows (2) · $2K
WinRed conduit · out-of-state donors$2K
Other Vendor/media (13) · $51K
E4400--MADISON MCQUEEN LLC$11K
JBEST & COMPANY$11K
DESIGN 4$9K
WALNUT RADIO LLC$7K
ARISTOTLE INTERNATIONAL$5K
WPAI INTELLIGENCE$3K
OMAHA COUNTRY CLUB$1K
ANEDOT, INC$1K
BILLYS RESTAURANT$996
NEBRASKA SECRETARY OF STATE$850
DIAMOND GRAPHICS$800
CSI/SOUTH SIDE PRESS, INC.$613
NEBRASKALAND FOUNDATION$350
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — SPELLERBERG FOR NEBRASKA (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $986K · Out $1.07M
Geographic Origin of Contributions (98.4% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $1,350,533 |
| OH | $7,500 |
| AL | $6,600 |
| MO | $5,000 |
| FL | $1,000 |
| KS | $1,000 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $988,750 |
| Fremont, NE | $242,668 |
| Omaha, NE | $44,450 |
| Valley, NE | $12,500 |
| Ames, NE | $10,890 |
| Hooper, NE | $10,000 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10114 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| COMMON SENSE NEBRASKA PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $965,000 |
| JOEY SPELLERBERG FOR MAYOR Candidate Committee | Fremont, NE | $136,655 |
| THE GOVERNOR HEINEMAN COMMITTEE Candidate Committee | Fremont, NE | $15,000 |
| ALL METALS MARKET, INC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Fremont, NE | $10,000 |
| WHOLESTONE FARM II, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Fremont, NE | $10,000 |
| FREMONT BEEF COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Fremont, NE | $10,000 |
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC (C00832568) Federal PAC | Dublin, OH | $7,500 |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $7,500 |
| NELSEN ENTERPRISES DBA VICTOR OUTDOOR ADVERTISING Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Fremont, NE | $6,000 |
| HAWKINS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $5,000 |
| S2 ROLLOFFS, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Fremont, NE | $5,000 |
| HDR, INC. EMPLOYEE OWNERS PAC C00103903 Federal PAC | Omaha, NE | $3,000 |
| NEBRASKA BANK Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Dodge, NE | $2,500 |
| MUELLER ROBAK, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $2,500 |
| GREAT PLAINS COMMUNICATIONS, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Blair, NE | $2,500 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10114 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| E400 - AXMEDIA | RADIO ADVERTISING PLACEMENT · Kansas City, MO | $1,050,501 |
| E300 - AXIOM STRATEGIES | CONSULTING · Kansas City, MO | $37,528 |
| E4400--MADISON MCQUEEN LLC | PRODUCTION AND DELIVERY OF RADIO ADVERTISING · El Segundo, CA | $11,106 |
| JBEST & COMPANY | FUNDRAISING · Omaha, NE | $10,755 |
| DESIGN 4 | 5X3 AND YARD SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $8,619 |
| WALNUT RADIO LLC | RADIO ADVERTISING · Fremont, NE | $6,683 |
| ARISTOTLE INTERNATIONAL | DATABASE · Washington, DC | $4,500 |
| WPAI INTELLIGENCE | POLLING · Edmond, OK | $2,785 |
| OMAHA COUNTRY CLUB | CAMPAIGN EVENT · Omaha, NE | $1,399 |
| ANEDOT, INC | FEES · New Orleans, LA | $1,369 |
| BILLYS RESTAURANT | CAMPAIGN EVENT LUNCH · Lincoln, NE | $996 |
| NEBRASKA SECRETARY OF STATE | FILING FEE · Lincoln, NE | $850 |
| DIAMOND GRAPHICS | CAMPAIGN STICKERS · Johnston, IA | $800 |
| CSI/SOUTH SIDE PRESS, INC. | STATIONARY · Fremont, NE | $613 |
| NEBRASKALAND FOUNDATION | EVENT TICKETS · Lincoln, NE | $350 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $77,443 | 5.7% |
| Candidate committees | $155,905 | 11.4% |
| Federal PACs | $10,500 | 0.8% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $139,640 | 10.2% |
| Party committees | $500 | 0% |
| State PACs | $983,100 | 71.8% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $3,045 | 0.2% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (19)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON SENSE NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $965,000 |
| JOEY SPELLERBERG FOR MAYOR | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $136,655 |
| THE GOVERNOR HEINEMAN COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $15,000 |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $7,500 |
| CITIZENS TO ELECT JOHN ARCH | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,500 |
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,500 |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,250 |
| NEBRASKA INSURANCE FEDERATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,000 |
| IOWA-NEBRASKA EQUIPMENT DEALERS PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA CATTLEMEN INC NC STATE PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| SAUNDERS COUNTY NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| DORN FOR LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| GREATER OMAHA CHAMBER PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| DON ROWE FOR OMAHA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| SANDERS FOR LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| STATE HEALTH PAC (BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD) | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| SORRENTINO FOR NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA PETROLEUM PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON SENSE NEBRASKA | PAC | — | $1,310,000 | $1,409,941 | ⇄ Compare |
| JOEY SPELLERBERG FOR MAYOR | Candidate committee | JOEY SPELLERBERG | $268,431 | $404,060 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | PAC | — | $385,292 | $254,906 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | PAC | — | $314,100 | $268,843 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC | PAC | — | $141,329 | $83,972 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA INSURANCE FEDERATION PAC | PAC | — | $109,500 | $109,950 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC | PAC | — | $21,465 | $75,495 | ⇄ Compare |
| GREATER OMAHA CHAMBER PAC | PAC | — | $70,498 | $58,613 | ⇄ Compare |