NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
JAY FOR OPPD
Candidate: JAY J IGNOWSKI · NADC IDs: 10152 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (JAY FOR OPPD) · Verified public filings (32 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$136,214
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$132,714
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$108,712
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
38.1%
In-State: $52,219 · Out: $84,995
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → JAY FOR OPPD → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (7) · $5K
PLUMBERS LOCAL UNION NO. 16 COPE FUND$1K
MID-AMERICA CARPENTERS REGIONAL COUNCIL PAC$495
Other Vendor/media (6) · $845
DESIGN 4$300
OMAHA SOUTH HIGH ALUMNI ASSOCIATION$250
GOLDENROD PRINTING (GOLDENROD PRINTING & MAIL LLC, DBA)$158
LEMON TREE CAFE$54
IBEW 763$50
MENARDS$33
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — JAY FOR OPPD (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $11K · Out $1K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (38.1% In-State)
Top Donor States
| DC | $73,000 |
| NE | $52,219 |
| MO | $6,500 |
| NY | $5,000 |
| IL | $495 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $52,219 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10152 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS (IBEW) PAC VOLUNTARY FUND C00027342 Federal PAC | Washington, DC | $48,000 |
| I.B.E.W. LOCAL UNION NO. 22 ( IBEW LOCAL 22 ) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $36,319 |
| IBEW PAC VOLUNTARY FUND Federal PAC | Washington D.C., DC | $25,000 |
| BERKS-ISSA Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Saint Joseph, MO | $6,500 |
| HDR, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $3,000 |
| NEBRASKA & SOUTHWEST IOWA BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $2,000 |
| LOCAL UNION 1140 PAC FUND PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA GREAT PLAINS LABORERS DISTRICT COUNCIL PAC FUND (GPLDC PAC) PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| FIREFIGHTERS FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| PLUMBERS LOCAL UNION NO. 16 COPE FUND Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| SHEET METAL WORKERS LOCAL 3 COPE FUND PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| IRONWORKERS LOCAL UNION 21 LEGISLATIVE FUND PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| STEAMFITTERS AND PLUMBERS LU 464 PAC FUND PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| MID-AMERICA CARPENTERS REGIONAL COUNCIL PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Chicago, IL | $495 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10152 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CERBERUS STRATEGIES | PAID CANVASSING · Omaha, NE | $80,432 |
| REBEL INTERACTIVE | MARKETING · Omaha, NE | $8,000 |
| AUTOMATIC PRINTING CO. | PALM CARDS · Omaha, NE | $7,785 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | YARD SIGNS & STICKERS · Omaha, NE | $6,982 |
| STATE OF NEBRASKA - ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION (NADC) | B5 LATE FILING FEE · Lincoln, NE | $3,000 |
| I.B.E.W. LOCAL UNION NO. 22 ( IBEW LOCAL 22 ) | FOOD, DRINK, & DECORATIONS FOR CAMPAIGN KICKOFF · Omaha, NE | $1,319 |
| DESIGN 4 | STICKERS · Omaha, NE | $300 |
| OMAHA SOUTH HIGH ALUMNI ASSOCIATION | ALUMNI BOWLING TOURNAMENT FUNDRAISER SPONSORSHIP · Omaha, NE | $250 |
| GOLDENROD PRINTING (GOLDENROD PRINTING & MAIL LLC, DBA) | STICKERS · Lincoln, NE | $158 |
| LEMON TREE CAFE | BREAKFAST FOR VOLUNTEERS DOING CAMPAIGN ACTIVITIES · Ralston, NE | $54 |
| IBEW 763 | IBEW 763 GOLF TOURNAMENT HOLE SPONSOR · Omaha, NE | $50 |
| MENARDS | T-POSTS FOR BARN SIGNS · Ralston, NE | $33 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $48,819 | 35.8% |
| Federal PACs | $73,000 | 53.6% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $10,400 | 7.6% |
| State PACs | $3,995 | 2.9% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (6)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIREFIGHTERS FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA GREAT PLAINS LABORERS DISTRICT COUNCIL PAC FUND (GPLDC PAC) | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| SHEET METAL WORKERS LOCAL 3 COPE FUND | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| IRONWORKERS LOCAL UNION 21 LEGISLATIVE FUND PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| STEAMFITTERS AND PLUMBERS LU 464 PAC FUND | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| LOCAL UNION 1140 PAC FUND | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $0 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEAMFITTERS AND PLUMBERS LU 464 PAC FUND | PAC | — | $324,445 | $219,713 | ⇄ Compare |
| FIREFIGHTERS FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT | PAC | — | $218,412 | $149,850 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA GREAT PLAINS LABORERS DISTRICT COUNCIL PAC FUND (GPLDC PAC) | PAC | — | $79,331 | $74,217 | ⇄ Compare |
| IRONWORKERS LOCAL UNION 21 LEGISLATIVE FUND PAC | PAC | — | $47,684 | $38,378 | ⇄ Compare |
| SHEET METAL WORKERS LOCAL 3 COPE FUND | PAC | — | $4,440 | $4,200 | ⇄ Compare |
| LOCAL UNION 1140 PAC FUND | PAC | — | $0 | $36 | ⇄ Compare |