NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
SCHWARTZ FOR NEBRASKA
Candidate: DEREK SCHWARTZ · NADC IDs: 10166 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (SCHWARTZ FOR NEBRASKA) · Verified public filings (30 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$22,511
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$20,511
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$16,524
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
91.7%
In-State: $20,647 · Out: $1,864
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → SCHWARTZ FOR NEBRASKA → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (7) · $2K
FRATERAL ORDER OF POLICE 28$500
DANRICK, INC.$250
BRONCO CONSULTING GROUP, PC LLO$200
KELLEY PLUCKER, LLC$200
TALACKO SAFETY SOLUTIONS, LLC$100
Other small flows (2) · $761
WinRed conduit · out-of-state donors$511
Other Vendor/media (9) · $2K
QUALITY PRINTING$345
DIGITAL BREEZE SOLUTIONS$300
FACEBOOK (META)$299
COSTCO$282
MENARDS$264
WINRED TECHNICAL SERVICES LLC$197
OFFICE DEPOT$142
NEBRASKA SECRETARY OF STATE$120
CAMPAIGN VERIFY$95
Other small flows (2) · $150
STATE OF NEBRASKA - ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION (NADC)$100
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. Independent spending supporting this candidate ($33,604) is drawn as its own flow and is not counted in the campaign’s receipts. Spending against the candidate ($11,557) is not drawn; see the table below and /ie; target matched by candidate name ⚑. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Geographic Origin of Contributions (91.7% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $20,647 |
| IA | $1,604 |
| MN | $208 |
| VA | $52 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $5,600 |
| Omaha, NE | $4,053 |
| La Vista, NE | $1,912 |
| Norfolk, NE | $1,552 |
| Elkhorn, NE | $1,353 |
| Papillion, NE | $1,262 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10166 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| DILLON BROTHERS HARLEY-DAVIDSON, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA STATE HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Norfolk, NE | $1,000 |
| COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION FOR PUBLIC SAFETY PAC (COPS PAC) PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| FRATERAL ORDER OF POLICE 28 Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | La Vista, NE | $500 |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
| DANRICK, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Page, NE | $250 |
| CITIZENS FOR SHERIFF GREG LONDON Candidate Committee | Papillion, NE | $250 |
| BRONCO CONSULTING GROUP, PC LLO Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $200 |
| KELLEY PLUCKER, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $200 |
| TALACKO SAFETY SOLUTIONS, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Bennington, NE | $100 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10166 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| REMINGTON RESEARCH GROUP | VOTER CONTACT · Kansas City, MO | $4,984 |
| AXIOM STRATEGIES, LLC | VOTER CONTACT · Lincoln, NE | $3,344 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $2,499 |
| DILLON BROTHERS HARLEY-DAVIDSON, INC. | KICKOFF EVENT SPACE · Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| EVANS CUSTOM APPAREL | BRANDING MATERIAL · Omaha, NE | $908 |
| QUALITY PRINTING | PRINTING · Lincoln, NE | $345 |
| DIGITAL BREEZE SOLUTIONS | VOTER CONTACT ADMIN FEE · Williamsport, IN | $300 |
| FACEBOOK (META) | VOTER CONTACT · Menlo Park, CA | $299 |
| COSTCO | KICKOFF EVENT SUPPLIES · Omaha, NE | $282 |
| MENARDS | SIGN SUPPLIES · Omaha, NE | $264 |
| WINRED TECHNICAL SERVICES LLC | PAYMENT PROCESSING FEES · Arlington, VA | $197 |
| OFFICE DEPOT | OFFICE SUPPLIES/POSTAGE · Omaha, NE | $142 |
| NEBRASKA SECRETARY OF STATE | CAMPAIGN FILING FEE · Lincoln, NE | $120 |
| STATE OF NEBRASKA - ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION (NADC) | COMMITTEE FILING FEE · Lincoln, NE | $100 |
| CAMPAIGN VERIFY | VOTER CONTACT · Washington, DC | $95 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $2,250 | 10% |
| Candidate committees | $250 | 1.1% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $18,261 | 81.1% |
| State PACs | $1,750 | 7.8% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (4)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA STATE HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION FOR PUBLIC SAFETY PAC (COPS PAC) | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| CITIZENS FOR SHERIFF GREG LONDON | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (1)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| DR JEREMY HOSEIN FOR BOARD OF REGENTS | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $50 |
Outside Independent Spending Targeting This Candidate
| Target | Support | Oppose | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derek Schwartz — Nebraska - State Legislature - 18 | $33,604 | $11,557 | $45,161 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR JEREMY HOSEIN FOR BOARD OF REGENTS | Candidate committee | JEREMY HOSEIN | $468,870 | $368,561 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC | PAC | — | $193,758 | $195,493 | ⇄ Compare |
| CITIZENS FOR SHERIFF GREG LONDON | Candidate committee | GREG LONDON | $97,708 | $39,517 | ⇄ Compare |
| COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION FOR PUBLIC SAFETY PAC (COPS PAC) | PAC | — | $34,310 | $61,557 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA STATE HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION PAC | PAC | — | $7,615 | $6,500 | ⇄ Compare |