NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
LARRY BRADLEY FOR REGENT
Candidate: LARRY BRADLEY · NADC IDs: 10219, 12CAC01616 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (LARRY BRADLEY FOR REGENT) · Verified public filings (24 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$22,470
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$20,120
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$23,365
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
97.9%
In-State: $22,140 · Out: $480
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → LARRY BRADLEY FOR REGENT → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named recipients drawn add up to $24,518, more than the $23,365 in spending for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Candidate committee (2) · $350
Other small flows (2) · $312
TEAMSTERS LOCAL 554 POLITICAL$250
ActBlue conduit · out-of-state donors$62
Other Vendor/media (6) · $768
FLORENCE HISTORICAL FOUNDATION$260
COSTCO$208
HOME DEPOT INC., THE$103
FIRST NATIONAL BANK OMAHA$74
DOUGLAS COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION$65
COMMITTEE TO ELECT LARRY BRADLEY$58
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Geographic Origin of Contributions (97.9% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $22,140 |
| KS | $285 |
| MN | $100 |
| GA | $50 |
| NM | $25 |
| IA | $20 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $20,340 |
| Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| Papillion, NE | $400 |
| Elkhorn, NE | $300 |
| Bellevue, NE | $75 |
| Petersburg, NE | $25 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10219 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| FIREFIGHTERS FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| MARGO JUAREZ FOR NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $250 |
| TEAMSTERS LOCAL 554 POLITICAL Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $250 |
| NEIGHBORS FOR CAVANAUGH Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $100 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10219 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD GOVERNMENT CONSULTANTS | STICKERS · Sioux Falls, SD | $11,002 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING COMPANY (UNIONIST PUBLISHING CO, DBA) | MAILER · Omaha, NE | $8,701 |
| BRADLEY | FILING FEE - SECRETARY OF STATE · Omaha, NE | $1,020 |
| NMO CONSULTING | COMPLIANCE CONSULTING · Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| BRAZEN HEAD | EVENT FOOD · Omaha, NE | $588 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | VAN ACCESS · Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| GI FORUM - OMAHA | EVENT FOOD · Omaha, NE | $324 |
| ANCIENT ORDER OF HIBERNIANS (OMAHA CHAPTER) | PARADE FEE · Omaha, NE | $315 |
| OMAHA COMMUNITY BROADCASTING | RADIO ADVERTISEMENT · Omaha, NE | $300 |
| FLORENCE HISTORICAL FOUNDATION | ADVERTISEMENT · Omaha, NE | $260 |
| COSTCO | PARADE CANDY · Omaha, NE | $208 |
| HOME DEPOT INC., THE | YARD SIGN SUPPLIES · Atlanta, GA | $103 |
| FIRST NATIONAL BANK OMAHA | CHECKS · Omaha, NE | $74 |
| DOUGLAS COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION | ELECTION MAP · Omaha, NE | $65 |
| COMMITTEE TO ELECT LARRY BRADLEY | DISSOLUTION SURPLUS FUNDS TRANSFER · Omaha, NE | $58 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $250 | 1.1% |
| Candidate committees | $350 | 1.6% |
| Candidate self-funding | $10,370 | 46.2% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $9,500 | 42.3% |
| Party committees | $1,000 | 4.5% |
| State PACs | $1,000 | 4.5% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (4)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIREFIGHTERS FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| MARGO JUAREZ FOR NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEIGHBORS FOR CAVANAUGH | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $1,292,005 | $483,486 | ⇄ Compare |
| FIREFIGHTERS FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT | PAC | — | $218,412 | $149,850 | ⇄ Compare |
| MARGO JUAREZ FOR NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | MARGO JUAREZ | $9,877 | $34,126 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEIGHBORS FOR CAVANAUGH | Candidate committee | JAMES PATRICK CAVANAUGH | $32,445 | $26,730 | ⇄ Compare |