NADCCandidate committeeGrand Island, NENE-03 (Greater / Central & Western NE)
JIMMYFORMAYOR
Candidate: JIMMY REED · NADC IDs: 10247 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (JIMMYFORMAYOR) · Verified public filings (21 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$81,755
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$79,593
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$76,469
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
94.5%
In-State: $77,255 · Out: $4,500
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → JIMMYFORMAYOR → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (4) · $1K
LEE ADVERTISING$564
US POSTMASTER$301
STRIPE$174
PINNACLE BANK$26
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — JIMMYFORMAYOR (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $15K · Out $12K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (94.5% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $77,255 |
| MA | $4,000 |
| AZ | $500 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Grand Island, NE | $67,900 |
| Lincoln, NE | $2,162 |
| Kearney, NE | $2,000 |
| Phillips, NE | $1,000 |
| Scottsbluff, NE | $1,000 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10247 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CREDIT MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Grand Island, NE | $5,000 |
| INSULATION SYSTEMS, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Grand Island, NE | $2,500 |
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $2,162 |
| ADRIAN SMITH FOR CONGRESS C00412890 Federal PAC | Scottsbluff, NE | $1,000 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $249 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10247 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| FATHOM CREATES | BRAND DESIGN, LOGO · Lincoln, NE | $29,767 |
| GI FAMILY RADIO (LEGACY COMMUNICATIONS LLC, DBA) | RADIO ADVERTISING · Grand Island, NE | $15,408 |
| USHER MEDIA GROUP | DIGITAL/STREAMING MEDIA · Omaha, NE | $6,000 |
| AGENCY 877 | CAMPAIGN CONSULTING · Lincoln, NE | $5,500 |
| COPYCAT PRINTING & SIGNS | YARD SIGNS · Grand Island, NE | $4,062 |
| CUEMOTION | VIDEO SHOOT VENDOR PRODUCTION · Lincoln, NE | $4,000 |
| PIQ MEDIA DBA NEBRASKA DIGITAL | DONATION PAGE WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT · Lincoln, NE | $3,081 |
| RELENTLESS MERCHANDISE | PROMOTIONAL ITEMS: TOTES, FRISBEES, STICKERS · Lincoln, NE | $2,347 |
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | PRINTING, MAILING, POSTAGE OF CAMPAIGN MATERIALS · Lincoln, NE | $2,329 |
| PRINTCO GRAPHICS | DOOR HANGERS · Omaha, NE | $1,172 |
| 4TH STREET FESTIVAL | CAMPAIGN BOOTH - 4TH STREET FESTIVAL · Grand Island, NE | $1,000 |
| LEE ADVERTISING | ADVERTISING AND PROMOTION · Grand Island, NE | $564 |
| US POSTMASTER | POSTAGE · Lincoln, NE | $301 |
| STRIPE | TRANSACTION PROCESSING FEE · South San Francisco, CA | $174 |
| PINNACLE BANK | CHECK ORDER FEE · Grand Island, NE | $26 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $7,500 | 9.2% |
| Federal PACs | $1,000 | 1.2% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $67,900 | 83.1% |
| State PACs | $2,162 | 2.6% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $3,193 | 3.9% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (1)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,162 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | PAC | — | $385,292 | $254,906 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKANS FOR CANNABIS FREEDOM | PAC | — | $100,150 | $40,150 | ⇄ Compare |