NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
RITNOUR FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY
Candidate: RANDALL RITNOUR · NADC IDs: 10268 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (RITNOUR FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY) · Verified public filings (24 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$204,425
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$104,175
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$196,950
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
75.1%
In-State: $155,900 · Out: $51,769
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → RITNOUR FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other small flows (2) · $500
AMY JACOBSON FOR DOUGLAS COUNTY ATTORNEY$250
Other ActBlue / WinRed conduit (2) · $272
ActBlue conduit · Nebraska donors$243
ActBlue conduit · out-of-state donors$29
Other Vendor/media (8) · $10K
USPS.COM POSTAL STORE$3K
AUTOMATIC PRINTING CO.$2K
CHISM STRATEGIES$1K
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD$916
THE POST$858
UNIONIST PRINTING$790
EAGLE PRINTING$683
NIKKI MOORE PHOTOGRAPHY$600
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. Independent spending supporting this candidate ($90,382) is drawn as its own flow and is not counted in the campaign’s receipts. Spending against the candidate ($0) is not drawn; see the table below and /ie; target matched by candidate name ⚑. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — RITNOUR FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $130 · Out $78K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (75.1% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $155,900 |
| DC | $50,000 |
| IA | $1,000 |
| CA | $769 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $140,233 |
| Omaha, NE | $7,500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10268 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $100,000 |
| STATE + LOCAL ELECTION ALLIANCE Federal PAC | Washington, DC | $50,000 |
| NEBRASKA GROUNDSWELL Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $9,950 |
| DIANNE S LOZIER TRUST Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $7,500 |
| INTEGRATED BEHAVIORAL HEALTH Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $5,000 |
| AMY JACOBSON FOR DOUGLAS COUNTY ATTORNEY Candidate Committee | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
| VOTE VANESSA FOR LINCOLN AIRPORT AUTHORITY Candidate Committee | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10268 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| FOUNDATION BLUE MEDIA | DIGITAL ADS · Weymouth, MA | $85,000 |
| VALKYRIE STRATEGIES | MAIL · Urbandale, IA | $45,521 |
| ONE HOUSE STRATEGIES | CAMPAIGN CONSULTING · Lincoln, NE | $20,000 |
| RITNOUR | FILING FEE TO LANCASTER COUNTY · Lincoln, NE | $11,298 |
| NEBRASKA GROUNDSWELL | POLLING · Lincoln, NE | $9,950 |
| PARSONS PUBLIC RELATIONS, INC. | MEDIA AND CONSULTING · Lincoln, NE | $9,000 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | YARD SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $3,868 |
| USPS.COM POSTAL STORE | POSTAGE · Kansas City, MO | $3,053 |
| AUTOMATIC PRINTING CO. | PRINTED MATERIAL · Omaha, NE | $1,584 |
| CHISM STRATEGIES | TEXTING · Clinton, MS | $1,186 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | MISC. EXPENSES · ., NE | $916 |
| THE POST | CAMPAIGN KICKOFF, EVENT AND CATERING · Lincoln, NE | $858 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING | BANNER AND OTHER MATERIAL · Omaha, NE | $790 |
| EAGLE PRINTING | PRINTED MATERIAL · Lincoln, NE | $683 |
| NIKKI MOORE PHOTOGRAPHY | PHOTOGRAPHY · Lincoln, NE | $600 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $22,450 | 11% |
| Candidate committees | $500 | 0.2% |
| Candidate self-funding | $18,048 | 8.8% |
| Federal PACs | $50,000 | 24.5% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $8,504 | 4.2% |
| State PACs | $100,000 | 48.9% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $4,923 | 2.4% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (2)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100,000 |
| VOTE VANESSA FOR LINCOLN AIRPORT AUTHORITY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Outside Independent Spending Targeting This Candidate
| Target | Support | Oppose | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Ritnour — Lancaster - County Attorney | $90,382 | $0 | $90,382 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA | PAC | — | $3,005,000 | $2,862,746 | ⇄ Compare |
| VOTE VANESSA FOR LINCOLN AIRPORT AUTHORITY | Candidate committee | VANESSA EMLICH | $2,174 | $2,080 | ⇄ Compare |