NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
BLOOD4OPPD
Candidate: CAROL BLOOD · NADC IDs: 10292 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (BLOOD4OPPD) · Verified public filings (36 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$386,438
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$28,420
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$378,919
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
96.3%
In-State: $468,603 · Out: $18,000
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → BLOOD4OPPD → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named sources drawn add up to $457,298, more than the $386,438 in receipts for this period; the named recipients drawn add up to $470,355, more than the $378,919 in spending for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (13) · $26K
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS (IBEW) PAC VOLUNTARY FUND C00027342$6K
JANE FONDA PAC$5K
CLIMATE CABINET PAC (00735183)$4K
NEXTERA ENERGY RESOURCES, LLC$3K
BOLD ALLIANCE$2K
UNIONIST PRINTING COMPANY (UNIONIST PUBLISHING CO, DBA)$1K
NEBRASKA & SOUTHWEST IOWA BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL$1K
PRESTON-WERNER REVOCABLE TRUST$1K
PLUMBERS LOCAL UNION NO. 16 COPE FUND$1K
IAFF LOCAL 4906 USE BELLEVUE FIRE LOCAL 4906$1K
Other Individuals (aggregate) (2) · $5K
Individual contributions (not via conduit; aggregate, no names)$5K
Candidate self-funding / loans (as filed)$100
Other Vendor/media (11) · $15K
USPS$5K
SIGN ROCKET$3K
SITZMANN PHOTOGRAPHY$3K
SAVVY COMMUNICATIONS$881
FOUNDATION BLUE MEDIA$825
TH SERVICES$604
SIGNROCKET YARD SIGNS$505
OPK$360
BAKER'S GROCERY$329
FIVE STAR STORAGE$303
ACTBLUE (TECHNICAL SERVICES)$25
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. Independent spending supporting this candidate ($85,331) is drawn as its own flow and is not counted in the campaign’s receipts. Spending against the candidate ($0) is not drawn; see the table below and /ie; target matched by candidate name ⚑. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — BLOOD4OPPD (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $237K · Out $241K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (96.3% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $468,603 |
| DC | $11,000 |
| CA | $4,500 |
| FL | $2,500 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $327,758 |
| Lincoln, NE | $133,925 |
| Doniphan, NE | $2,000 |
| Bellevue, NE | $100 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10292 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CONSERVATION PAC PAC-Independent | Omaha, NE | $322,115 |
| NEBRASKA CONSERVATION VOTERS Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $69,717 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $53,357 |
| NEIGHBORS FOR SEAN FLOWERDAY Candidate Committee | Lincoln, NE | $10,000 |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS (IBEW) PAC VOLUNTARY FUND C00027342 Federal PAC | Washington, DC | $6,000 |
| JANE FONDA PAC Federal PAC | Washington, DC | $5,000 |
| CLIMATE CABINET PAC (00735183) Federal PAC | San Francisco, CA | $3,500 |
| NEXTERA ENERGY RESOURCES, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Juno Beach, FL | $2,500 |
| BOLD ALLIANCE Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Doniphan, NE | $2,000 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING COMPANY (UNIONIST PUBLISHING CO, DBA) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $1,143 |
| NEBRASKA GREAT PLAINS LABORERS DISTRICT COUNCIL PAC FUND (GPLDC PAC) PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA & SOUTHWEST IOWA BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| PRESTON-WERNER REVOCABLE TRUST Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Palo Alto, CA | $1,000 |
| PLUMBERS LOCAL UNION NO. 16 COPE FUND Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| IAFF LOCAL 4906 USE BELLEVUE FIRE LOCAL 4906 Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10292 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CONSERVATION PAC | MAILERS · Omaha, NE | $322,115 |
| NEBRASKA CONSERVATION VOTERS | MAILERS · Lincoln, NE | $69,717 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | COORDINATED CAMPAIGN SERVICE · Lincoln, NE | $53,357 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING COMPANY (UNIONIST PUBLISHING CO, DBA) | UNIONIST PRINTING PALM CARDS · Omaha, NE | $9,704 |
| USPS | POSTAGE · Bellevue, NE | $5,443 |
| SIGN ROCKET | YARD SIGNS · St. Paul, MN | $3,127 |
| SITZMANN PHOTOGRAPHY | PHOTOGRAPHY · Omaha, NE | $3,060 |
| SAVVY COMMUNICATIONS | TEXT MESSAGES · Rancho Mirage, CA | $881 |
| FOUNDATION BLUE MEDIA | MAILERS · Washington, DC | $825 |
| TH SERVICES | TRAILER RENTAL · Council Bluffs, IA | $604 |
| SIGNROCKET YARD SIGNS | YARD SIGNS · St Paul Park, MN | $505 |
| OPK | FOOD FOR CAMPAIGN EVENT · Bellevue, NE | $360 |
| BAKER'S GROCERY | FOOD FOR EVENT · Bellevue, NE | $329 |
| FIVE STAR STORAGE | STORAGE · Bellevue, NE | $303 |
| ACTBLUE (TECHNICAL SERVICES) | CUMULATIVE ACTBLUE EXPENSES · Somerville, MA | $25 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $8,500 | 2.2% |
| Candidate committees | $10,000 | 2.6% |
| Candidate self-funding | $100 | 0% |
| Federal PACs | $14,500 | 3.8% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $500 | 0.1% |
| Party committees | $43,227 | 11.2% |
| State PACs | $304,791 | 78.9% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $4,820 | 1.2% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (6)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONSERVATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $302,941 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $43,227 |
| NEIGHBORS FOR SEAN FLOWERDAY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $10,000 |
| NEBRASKA GREAT PLAINS LABORERS DISTRICT COUNCIL PAC FUND (GPLDC PAC) | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NEBRASKA FARMERS UNION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $350 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Outside Independent Spending Targeting This Candidate
| Target | Support | Oppose | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Blood — Omaha Public Power District - Board Of Directors - 3 | $85,331 | $0 | $85,331 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONSERVATION PAC | PAC | — | $1,363,023 | $317,847 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $1,292,005 | $483,486 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEIGHBORS FOR SEAN FLOWERDAY | Candidate committee | SEAN FLOWERDAY | $179,177 | $142,259 | ⇄ Compare |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | PAC | — | $72,618 | $107,041 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA GREAT PLAINS LABORERS DISTRICT COUNCIL PAC FUND (GPLDC PAC) | PAC | — | $79,331 | $74,217 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA FARMERS UNION PAC | PAC | — | $15,345 | $0 | ⇄ Compare |