NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
DAN WITT FOR LEGISLATURE
Candidate: DAN WITT · NADC IDs: 10303 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (DAN WITT FOR LEGISLATURE) · Verified public filings (9 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$14,300
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$14,300
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$5,332
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
88.1%
In-State: $12,600 · Out: $1,700
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → DAN WITT FOR LEGISLATURE → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (8) · $416
USPS$108
STATE OF NEBRASKA NADC$100
DIGITAL EXPRESS$89
PANERA$44
ACC. DELUXE CHECK PPD$28
OFFICE DEPOT$21
AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK - GRETNA$16
NETLIFY$9
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. Independent spending supporting this candidate ($11,005) is drawn as its own flow and is not counted in the campaign’s receipts. Spending against the candidate ($93,875) is not drawn; see the table below and /ie; target matched by candidate name ⚑. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Geographic Origin of Contributions (88.1% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $12,600 |
| PA | $1,500 |
| CO | $100 |
| IA | $100 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $11,525 |
| Plattsmouth, NE | $200 |
| Ralston, NE | $200 |
| Nebraska City, NE | $200 |
| Papillion, NE | $175 |
| Crofton, NE | $100 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10303 ↗No itemized non-individual contributors in this cycle. (Individual donors are aggregated by category below.)
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10303 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| DESIGN 4 | 50 YARD SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $3,361 |
| USPS | SET UP P.O. BOX · Washington, DC | $108 |
| STATE OF NEBRASKA NADC | FEE TO FILE A-1 WITH THE STATE OF NEBRASKA · Lincoln, NE | $100 |
| DIGITAL EXPRESS | PRINTING · La Vista, NE | $89 |
| PANERA | MEAL FOR PLANNING WEBSITE DESIGN · Fenton, MO | $44 |
| ACC. DELUXE CHECK PPD | CHECKS FOR CAMPAIGN CHECKING ACCOUNT · Minneapolis, MN | $28 |
| OFFICE DEPOT | STAMPER ..... WEBSITE ADDRESS · Omaha, NE | $21 |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK - GRETNA | BANK ACCOUNT ANALYSIS CHARGE · Gretna, NE | $16 |
| NETLIFY | COST OF WEBSITE DOMAIN · San Francisco, CA | $9 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Candidate self-funding | $1,000 | 7% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $13,300 | 93% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)
No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Outside Independent Spending Targeting This Candidate
| Target | Support | Oppose | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suann Witt — Nebraska - State Legislature - 14 | $11,005 | $93,875 | $104,880 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUANN WITT FOR NEBRASKA | Candidate committee | SUANN WITT | $446,092 | $370,116 | ⇄ Compare |