NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
BLODGETT FOR 34
Candidate: BEN BLODGETT · NADC IDs: 10332 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (BLODGETT FOR 34) · Verified public filings (33 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$76,530
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$65,705
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$60,288
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
52.9%
In-State: $41,530 · Out: $37,000
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → BLODGETT FOR 34 → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (3) · $1K
Other ActBlue / WinRed conduit (2) · $684
ActBlue conduit · Nebraska donors$553
ActBlue conduit · out-of-state donors$131
Other Vendor/media (8) · $2K
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD$628
FACEBOOK (META)$577
MENARDS$345
BOMGAARS$178
AMAZON$161
NINJA TRANSFERS$121
FIVERR$105
STRIPE$27
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — BLODGETT FOR 34 (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $12K · Out $23K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (52.9% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $41,530 |
| DC | $35,000 |
| VA | $1,000 |
| OH | $1,000 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $22,000 |
| Lincoln, NE | $8,575 |
| Central City, NE | $7,250 |
| Grand Island, NE | $1,100 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10332 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| IBEW PAC VOLUNTARY FUND Federal PAC | Washington D.C., DC | $25,000 |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS (IBEW) PAC VOLUNTARY FUND C00027342 Federal PAC | Washington, DC | $10,000 |
| NEBRASKA & SOUTHWEST IOWA BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $7,500 |
| BOLD ALLIANCE Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $6,000 |
| I.B.E.W. LOCAL UNION NO. 22 ( IBEW LOCAL 22 ) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $5,000 |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $5,000 |
| STEAMFITTERS AND PLUMBERS LU 464 PAC FUND PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $2,500 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $2,500 |
| STEAMFITTERS & PLUMBERS L.U. 464 Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| SMART TD PAC (C00001636) Federal PAC | North Olmsted, OH | $1,000 |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| NEBRASKA FARMERS UNION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $325 |
| NEBRASKA STATE AFL-CIO Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10332 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| UNIONIST PRINTING COMPANY (UNIONIST PUBLISHING CO, DBA) | PRINTING · Omaha, NE | $20,145 |
| CHISM STRATEGIES | PHONE AND TEXT SERVICE · Madison, MS | $13,494 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING | DIRECT MAIL PRINTING AND $5826.59 IN POSTAGE PAID TO USPS · Omaha, NE | $10,320 |
| RED REBEL MEDIA, LLC | WEBSITE DESIGN · Lincoln, NE | $6,000 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | YARD SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $3,137 |
| JFL CONSULTING LLC | BOOKKEEPING AND COMPLIANCE SERVICES · Omaha, NE | $2,500 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | VOTERFILE ACCESS · Lincoln, NE | $2,500 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | UNITEMIZED · ., NE | $628 |
| FACEBOOK (META) | ADVERTISING · Menlo Park, CA | $577 |
| MENARDS | YARD SIGN POSTS · Grand Island, NE | $345 |
| BOMGAARS | SUPPLIES · Wayne, NE | $178 |
| AMAZON | OFFICE SUPPLIES · Seattle, WA | $161 |
| NINJA TRANSFERS | STICKERS · Philadelphia, PA | $121 |
| FIVERR | PRODUCTION · New York, NY | $105 |
| STRIPE | ONLINE PROCESSING FEE · San Francisco, CA | $27 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $18,750 | 24.5% |
| Candidate self-funding | $6,750 | 8.8% |
| Federal PACs | $36,000 | 47% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $2,600 | 3.4% |
| Party committees | $2,500 | 3.3% |
| State PACs | $8,325 | 10.9% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $1,605 | 2.1% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (5)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $5,000 |
| STEAMFITTERS AND PLUMBERS LU 464 PAC FUND | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,500 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,500 |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NEBRASKA FARMERS UNION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $325 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $1,292,005 | $483,486 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | PAC | — | $341,858 | $397,361 | ⇄ Compare |
| STEAMFITTERS AND PLUMBERS LU 464 PAC FUND | PAC | — | $324,445 | $219,713 | ⇄ Compare |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE | PAC | — | $60,241 | $26,000 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA FARMERS UNION PAC | PAC | — | $15,345 | $0 | ⇄ Compare |