NADCCandidate committeeBeatrice, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
TED FAIRBANKS FOR MAYOR
Candidate: TED J FAIRBANKS · NADC IDs: 10354 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (TED FAIRBANKS FOR MAYOR) · Verified public filings (18 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$12,296
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$11,796
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$16,183
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $12,296 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → TED FAIRBANKS FOR MAYOR → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (6) · $830
MENARDS$162
LEAD NEBRASKA ACTION$150
ONE HOUSE STRATEGIES$150
VISTAPRINT$137
UHL'S SPORTING GOODS$126
AMAZON$106
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $12,296 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Beatrice, NE | $11,642 |
| Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| Omaha, NE | $150 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10354 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| LEAD NEBRASKA ACTION Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $150 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10354 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| ARBOR INK | PRINTING OF YARD SIGNS PAID TO ARBOR INK · Beatrice, NE | $4,128 |
| FAIRBANKS | CANDIDATE FILING FEE PAID TO CITY OF BEATRICE · Beatrice, NE | $3,642 |
| FLOOD COMMUNICATIONS OF BEATRICE LLC | RADIO ADVERTISING - PAID TO FLOOD COMMUNICATIONS · Beatrice, NE | $2,160 |
| KWBE RADIO | RADIO ADVERTISING FOR CAMPAIGN PAID TO KWBE RADIO · Beatrice, NE | $1,728 |
| US POSTAL SERVICE | POSTAGE FOR CAMPAIGN POSTCARD PAID TO US POST OFFICE · Beatrice, NE | $1,183 |
| DESIGN 4 | 4 X 4 CAMPAIGN SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $734 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | ACCESS TO BASIC VAN COMPUTER PROGRAM (VOTER ACTIVATION NETWO · Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| PRO IMPRINT | REFRIGERATOR MAGNETS FOR CAMPAIGN HAND OUTS · Greensboro, NC | $403 |
| ORIENTAL TRADING COMPANY, INC. | PARADE CANDY PAID TO ORIENTAL TRADING COMPANY · Omaha, NE | $342 |
| MENARDS | SUPPLIES FOR INSTALLATION OF LARGE CAMPAIGN SIGNS PAID TO ME · Lincoln, NE | $162 |
| LEAD NEBRASKA ACTION | ONE HOUR CAMPAIGN CONSULTATION WITH ONE HOUSE STRATEGIES · Omaha, NE | $150 |
| ONE HOUSE STRATEGIES | ONE HOUR CAMPAIGN CONSULTATION · Lincoln, NE | $150 |
| VISTAPRINT | CUSTOM CAR MAGNETS AND BUSINESS CARDS · Waltham, MA | $137 |
| UHL'S SPORTING GOODS | HOMESTEAD DAYS PARADE T-SHIRTS PAID TO UHL'S SPORTING GOODS · Beatrice, NE | $126 |
| AMAZON | YARD SIGN STAKES PAID TO AMAZON · Seattle, WA | $106 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $155 | 1.3% |
| Candidate self-funding | $11,642 | 94.7% |
| Party committees | $500 | 4.1% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (1)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $1,292,005 | $483,486 | ⇄ Compare |