NADCCandidate committeeKearney, NENE-03 (Greater / Central & Western NE)
SHERRY MORROW CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE
Candidate: SHERRY MORROW · NADC IDs: 10367 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (SHERRY MORROW CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE) · Verified public filings (13 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$8,912
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$8,912
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$10,379
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $14,204 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → SHERRY MORROW CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (4) · $253
NEBRASKA ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISION$100
MORROW$88
BUFFALO COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION$55
PINNACLE BANK KEARNEY$10
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $14,204 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Kearney, NE | $3,307 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10367 ↗No itemized non-individual contributors in this cycle. (Individual donors are aggregated by category below.)
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10367 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| COPYCAT PRINTING | PRINTING OF YARD CAMPAIGN SIGNS · Kearney, NE | $3,023 |
| KEARNEY RESCUE CATS | DISBURSEMENT OF UNUSED CAMPAIGN FUNDS TO KEARNEY RESCUE CATS · Kearney, NE | $1,863 |
| USHER MEDIA | RADIO SPOTS WITH USHER MEDIA · Kearney, NE | $1,188 |
| SAYLER SCREENPRINTING | 4X8 VINYL BANNER · Kearney, NE | $1,059 |
| ALLEY ROSE, INC. THE | CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE APPRECIATION DINNER · Kearney, NE | $850 |
| BUFFALO COUNTY AGRICULTURAL ASSOC. | ELECTRONIC SIGN ADVERTISING · Kearney, NE | $600 |
| MIRROR MARKETING | MARKETING CONSULTING · Kearney, NE | $320 |
| KEARNEY HUB | PAYMENT FOR CAMPAIGN AND THANK YOU AD IN KEARNEY HUB. · Kearney, NE | $179 |
| UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE | US POSTAGE STAMPS AND THANK YOU CARDS. · Kearney, NE | $164 |
| NEBRASKA ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISION | STATE FILING FEE · Lincoln, NE | $100 |
| MORROW | PRINTING FLIERS · Kearney, NE | $88 |
| BUFFALO COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION | CAMPAIGN REGISTRATION LIST · Kearney, NE | $55 |
| PINNACLE BANK KEARNEY | CHECKS FOR CHECKING ACCOUNT · Kearney, NE | $10 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Candidate self-funding | $500 | 5.6% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $1,600 | 18% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $6,812 | 76.4% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)
No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORROW & ASSOCIATES | Business | — | $0 | $325 | ⇄ Compare |