NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
VOTE KRISTEN ANDERSON
Candidate: KRISTEN LYN ANDERSON · NADC IDs: 10383 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (VOTE KRISTEN ANDERSON) · Verified public filings (18 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$11,358
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$9,358
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$14,837
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $12,858 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → VOTE KRISTEN ANDERSON → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other small flows (3) · $1K
Other Vendor/media (8) · $3K
VOTE KRISTEN ANDERSON$697
CHISM STRATEGIES$664
NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY$500
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD$434
USPS$260
STATE OF NEBRASKA - ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION (NADC)$100
CAMPAIGN VERIFY$95
ACTBLUE (TECHNICAL SERVICES)$5
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. Independent spending supporting this candidate ($86,153) is drawn as its own flow and is not counted in the campaign’s receipts. Spending against the candidate ($49,071) is not drawn; see the table below and /ie; target matched by candidate name ⚑. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $12,858 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $8,553 |
| Omaha, NE | $500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10383 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEIGHBORS FOR SEAN FLOWERDAY Candidate Committee | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| NEBCO, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10383 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| UNIONIST PRINTING COMPANY (UNIONIST PUBLISHING CO, DBA) | PRINTING PALM CARDS · Omaha, NE | $8,533 |
| GOLDENROD PRINTING (GOLDENROD PRINTING & MAIL LLC, DBA) | YARD SIGNS · Lincoln, NE | $1,910 |
| ANDERSON | EVENT TICKETS, PATRIOT'S DINNER PAID TO LANCASTER COUNTY DE · Lincoln, NE | $1,478 |
| VOTE KRISTEN ANDERSON | EXPENDITURES MADE BY CANDIDATE UNDER $250 · Lincoln, NE | $697 |
| CHISM STRATEGIES | TEXTING · Madison, MS | $664 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | VAN ACCESS · Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | UNDER 250 · ., NE | $434 |
| USPS | POSTAGE · Lincoln, NE | $260 |
| STATE OF NEBRASKA - ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION (NADC) | FILING FEE · Lincoln, NE | $100 |
| CAMPAIGN VERIFY | CAMPAIGN VERIFICATION · Washington, DC | $95 |
| ACTBLUE (TECHNICAL SERVICES) | ONLINE PROCESSING FEES · Somerville, MA | $5 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $1,000 | 8.8% |
| Candidate committees | $1,000 | 8.8% |
| Candidate self-funding | $2,478 | 21.8% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $2,075 | 18.3% |
| Party committees | $500 | 4.4% |
| State PACs | $500 | 4.4% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $3,805 | 33.5% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (3)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEIGHBORS FOR SEAN FLOWERDAY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Outside Independent Spending Targeting This Candidate
| Target | Support | Oppose | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Anderson — Nebraska - State Legislature - 20 | $45,284 | $39,549 | $84,833 |
| Janell L Anderson Ehrke — Nebraska - State Legislature - 38 | $30,671 | $0 | $30,671 |
| Tim Anderson — Nebraska - State Legislature - 38 | $10,198 | $9,522 | $19,720 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $1,292,005 | $483,486 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEIGHBORS FOR SEAN FLOWERDAY | Candidate committee | SEAN FLOWERDAY | $179,177 | $142,259 | ⇄ Compare |
| TIM ANDERSON FOR LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | TIM ANDERSON | $125,407 | $149,979 | ⇄ Compare |
| ANDERSON EHRKE FOR LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | JANELL L ANDERSON EHRKE | $124,512 | $22,897 | ⇄ Compare |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | PAC | — | $72,618 | $107,041 | ⇄ Compare |
| ANDERSON FOR NEBRASKA | Candidate committee | CHRIS ANDERSON | $63,108 | $59,792 | ⇄ Compare |