NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
ELIZABETH BUTLER CAMPAIGN 2026
Candidate: ELIZABETH BUTLER · NADC IDs: 10414 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (ELIZABETH BUTLER CAMPAIGN 2026) · Verified public filings (29 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$72,592
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$60,400
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$59,548
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
95.7%
In-State: $69,442 · Out: $3,150
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → ELIZABETH BUTLER CAMPAIGN 2026 → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (3) · $950
Other small flows (2) · $600
Candidate self-funding / loans (as filed)$100
Other Vendor/media (5) · $2K
COSTCO$693
GRETNA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE$400
PAPILLION COMMUNITY FOUNDATION$319
RETRO SHIRTZ$317
HOME DEPOT$172
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — ELIZABETH BUTLER CAMPAIGN 2026 (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $1K · Out $7K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (95.7% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $69,442 |
| NY | $2,000 |
| DC | $1,000 |
| IL | $150 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $63,542 |
| Lincoln, NE | $5,700 |
| Papillion, NE | $200 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10414 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| DIANNE S LOZIER TRUST Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $30,000 |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $5,000 |
| BARBARA WEITZ FOR REGENT Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $4,742 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $1,750 |
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS (IBEW) PAC VOLUNTARY FUND C00027342 Federal PAC | Washington, DC | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| KELLEY PLUCKER, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| EHPV COMPANIES (BIG RED) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $250 |
| NEBRASKA FARMERS UNION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $200 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10414 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CERBERUS STRATEGIES, LLC | MAILINGS · Omaha, NE | $28,931 |
| LAMAR ADVERTISING - OMAHA | ADVERTISING · Omaha, NE | $7,251 |
| AUTOMATIC PRINTING CO. | CAMPAIGN STICKERS · Omaha, NE | $5,032 |
| NELSEN ENTERPRISES DBA VICTOR OUTDOOR ADVERTISING | ADVERTISING · Fremont, NE | $4,135 |
| CERBERUS STRATEGIES | DIGITAL MARKETING · Omaha, NE | $3,422 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | YARD SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $2,537 |
| J SALLENBACH PHOTOGRAPHY | CAMPAIGN PICTURES · Waterloo, NE | $2,179 |
| REBEL INTERACTIVE INC. | MAILER DESIGNS · Omaha, NE | $1,800 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | BASIC VAN ACCESS · Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| ELEVATED TERRAIN | SIGN INSTALLATION · Bellevue, NE | $930 |
| COSTCO | PARADE CANDY · Lavista, NE | $693 |
| GRETNA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | GRETNA DAYS PARADE ENTRY · Gretna, NE | $400 |
| PAPILLION COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | PAPILLION DAYS PARADE ENTRY FEE · Papillion, NE | $319 |
| RETRO SHIRTZ | CAMPAIGN SHIRTS · Omaha, NE | $317 |
| HOME DEPOT | STAKES FOR CAMPAIGN SIGNS · Papillion, NE | $172 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $30,750 | 42.4% |
| Candidate committees | $4,742 | 6.5% |
| Candidate self-funding | $100 | 0.1% |
| Federal PACs | $1,000 | 1.4% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $28,550 | 39.3% |
| Party committees | $500 | 0.7% |
| State PACs | $6,950 | 9.6% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (5)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $5,000 |
| BARBARA WEITZ FOR REGENT | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $4,742 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,750 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NEBRASKA FARMERS UNION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $200 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $1,292,005 | $483,486 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | PAC | — | $341,858 | $397,361 | ⇄ Compare |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | PAC | — | $72,618 | $107,041 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA FARMERS UNION PAC | PAC | — | $15,345 | $0 | ⇄ Compare |
| BARBARA WEITZ FOR REGENT | Candidate committee | BARBARA WEITZ | $100 | $102 | ⇄ Compare |
| ELIZABETH BUTLER CAMPAIGN 2024 | Candidate committee | ELIZABETH BUTLER | $0 | $54 | ⇄ Compare |