NADCBallot question committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
GOOD GOVERNMENT LINCOLN PROJECT
NADC IDs: 10477 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (GOOD GOVERNMENT LINCOLN PROJECT) · Verified public filings (14 rows ready)
Gross Receipts
$1,146,507
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$1,146,507
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$1,251,997
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $1,146,507 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → GOOD GOVERNMENT LINCOLN PROJECT → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named recipients drawn add up to $1,296,915, more than the $1,251,997 in spending for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (7) · $16K
LA GRONE SLAMA LLC$8K
DIAMOND GRAPHICS$5K
QUALITY PRESS PRINTING, INC$2K
REMINGTON RESEARCH$896
SDP CREATIVE$307
UNION BANK AND TRUST$141
NEBRASKA ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION$100
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — GOOD GOVERNMENT LINCOLN PROJECT (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $715K · Out $497K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $1,146,507 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $1,146,507 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10477 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| RESTORE THE GOOD LIFE INC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $1,146,507 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10477 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| FORWARD LINCOLN | CONTRIBUTION · Lincoln, NE | $430,000 |
| VANGUARD FIELD STRATEGIES | FIELD STRATEGY - PETITION · Kansas City, MO | $390,000 |
| ON THE BALLOT, LLC | FIELD SERVICES · Newberry, FL | $324,000 |
| AXIOM STRATEGIES | DIRECT MAIL · Kansas City, MO | $61,754 |
| PULSE DECISION SCIENCE | POLLING · Edmond, OK | $30,552 |
| LA GRONE SLAMA LLC | LEGAL · Dunbar, NE | $7,500 |
| DIAMOND GRAPHICS | T-SHIRT PRINTING · Johnston, IA | $4,590 |
| QUALITY PRESS PRINTING, INC | PRINTING · Lincoln, NE | $2,076 |
| REMINGTON RESEARCH | TEXT MESSAGE · Kansas City, MO | $896 |
| SDP CREATIVE | GRAPHIC DESIGN · Millersburg, PA | $307 |
| UNION BANK AND TRUST | WIRE FEE · Lincoln, NE | $141 |
| NEBRASKA ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION | FILING FEE · Lincoln, NE | $100 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $1,146,507 | 100% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)
No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (1)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| FORWARD LINCOLN | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $475,000 |
Independent Expenditure Targets of This Filer
| Candidate / Ballot Issue | Stance | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Target not stated in filing | NOT STATED IN FILING | $324,000 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORWARD LINCOLN | PAC | — | $475,000 | $465,925 | ⇄ Compare |