NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
SIERRA EDMISTEN FOR CITY COUNCIL
Candidate: SIERRA JOANN MARIE EDMISTEN · NADC IDs: 10614 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (SIERRA EDMISTEN FOR CITY COUNCIL) · Verified public filings (19 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$11,713
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$1,877
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$11,450
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $11,713 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → SIERRA EDMISTEN FOR CITY COUNCIL → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (7) · $542
NAMECHEAP.COM$128
RAISE THE MONEY, INC.$103
CITY OF HASTINGS$100
U S POST OFFICE$98
COACH'S CORNER$50
FIRST STREET BREWING COMPANY$43
FIVE POINTS BANK OF HASTINGS$21
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $11,713 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $9,836 |
| Hastings, NE | $732 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10614 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CONSERVATION PAC PAC-Independent | Omaha, NE | $6,836 |
| LEAD NEBRASKA PAC PAC-Independent | Omaha, NE | $3,000 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10614 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CONSERVATION PAC | PALM CARDS FROM COPYCAT PRINTING AND SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $6,161 |
| HASTINGS TRIBUNE, THE | TRIBUNE AD PACKAGE · Hastings, NE | $1,350 |
| FOUNDATION BLUE MEDIA | MEDIA AND AD HELP · Washington, DC | $1,117 |
| YARD SIGN PLUS | YARD SIGNS · Houston, TX | $768 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING COMPANY (UNIONIST PUBLISHING CO, DBA) | POST CARDS · Omaha, NE | $674 |
| STATE OF NEBRASKA - ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION (NADC) | FILING FEE · Lincoln, NE | $300 |
| COPY CAT PRINTING INC | PALM CARDS · Grand Island, NE | $259 |
| FACEBOOK (META) | FACEBOOK AD · Menlo Park, CA | $170 |
| NAMECHEAP.COM | NAMECHEAP WEBSITE PAYMENT · Phoenix, AZ | $128 |
| RAISE THE MONEY, INC. | RAISE THE MONEY SERVICE CHARGE · Little Rock, AK | $103 |
| CITY OF HASTINGS | CANDIDATE FILING FEE · Hastings, NE | $100 |
| U S POST OFFICE | 6MONTH P.O BOX · Hastings, NE | $98 |
| COACH'S CORNER | GAS FOR LEAD RETREAT AND CANVASSING FOR PRIMARY AND SUMMER C · Hastings, NE | $50 |
| FIRST STREET BREWING COMPANY | MEET AND GREET · Hastings, NE | $43 |
| FIVE POINTS BANK OF HASTINGS | BANK SERVICE CHARGE · Hastings, NE | $21 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Candidate self-funding | $732 | 6.2% |
| State PACs | $9,836 | 84% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $1,145 | 9.8% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (2)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONSERVATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $6,836 |
| LEAD NEBRASKA PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $3,000 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONSERVATION PAC | PAC | — | $1,363,023 | $317,847 | ⇄ Compare |
| LEAD NEBRASKA PAC | PAC | — | $116,600 | $86,849 | ⇄ Compare |