NADCCandidate committeeStatewide
JEN DAY FOR NEBRASKA
Candidate: JENNIFER DAY · Office: LEGISLATURE 49 · NADC IDs: 19CAC02614, 7365 · Reporting Period: 2019-20 cycle
Entity Money Trail (JEN DAY FOR NEBRASKA) · Verified public filings (53 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$167,432
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$77,932
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$130,765
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
95%
In-State: $159,022 · Out: $8,410
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → JEN DAY FOR NEBRASKA → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (18) · $24K
NE GPLDC PAC FUND$3K
NEXTERA ENERGY RESOURCES, LLC$3K
I.B.E.W. PAC VOLUNTARY FUND$3K
NE FARM PAC$500
NE REALTORS PAC$500
NE DEMOCRATIC PARTY$500
Other Vendor/media (8) · $8K
BAILEY KNUDTSON$2K
LAWLOR'S CUSTOM SPORTSWEAR$1K
WEBB, CHANDRA$1K
BEST BUY$1K
ARIEL PANAOWICZ CREATIVW$986
LAWLORS CUSTOM SPORTSWEAR$798
HY-VEE$667
ALIANO, HEATHER$575
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — JEN DAY FOR NEBRASKA (2019-20 cycle)
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2020-12: In $10K · Out $855
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $-7,247 | $149,342 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $401,789 | $251,691 | $0 |
| 2021-22 cycle | $8,590 | $20,753 | $0 |
| 2019-20 cycle (Current View) | $167,432 | $130,765 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (95% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $159,022 |
| DC | $3,060 |
| FL | $2,500 |
| NY | $1,300 |
| KS | $500 |
| MD | $500 |
Top Nebraska Cities
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #19CAC02614 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC-Independent | NE | $33,000 |
| NE ASSOCIATION OF TRIAL ATTORNEYS -PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | NE | $20,000 |
| NE STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | NE | $12,500 |
| I.B.E.W. LOCAL UNION NO. 22 Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | NE | $10,000 |
| SMART TD PAC NEBRASKA PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | NE | $10,000 |
| FIREFIGHTERS FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | NE | $8,000 |
| LOZIER Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | NE | $6,000 |
| WOOLLAM Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | NE | $5,000 |
| NE NEW ENERGY ECONOMY PAC PAC-Independent | NE | $3,000 |
| NO-NONSENSE NEBRASKA PAC PAC-Independent | NE | $3,000 |
| OMAHA PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS ASSN LU#385 Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | NE | $3,000 |
| PLANNED PARENTHOOD ADVOCATES OF NEBRASKA Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | NE | $2,989 |
| NE GPLDC PAC FUND PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | NE | $2,500 |
| NEXTERA ENERGY RESOURCES, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | FL | $2,500 |
| I.B.E.W. PAC VOLUNTARY FUND Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | DC | $2,500 |
| NE DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | NE | $500 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #19CAC02614 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CLARK CREATIVE GROUP | CAMPAIGN ADVERTISING · NE | $62,047 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING | MRAKETING MATERIALS · NE | $37,133 |
| OMAHA WORLD HERALD | CAMPAIGN ADVERTISING · NE | $4,940 |
| JONATHAN DAY | CAMPAIGN MANAGER PAYMENT · NE | $4,900 |
| TIBURON GOLF CLUB | CAMPAIGN EVENTS · NE | $3,959 |
| BCOM COLUTIONS LLC | CAMPAIGN MARKETING MATERIALS · NE | $3,200 |
| CAMPAIGN ADVERTISING · NE | $2,178 | |
| BAILEY KNUDTSON | CAMPAIGN TREASURER PAYMENT · NE | $1,520 |
| LAWLOR'S CUSTOM SPORTSWEAR | CAMPAIGN APPAREL · NE | $1,302 |
| WEBB, CHANDRA | FINANCE MANAGER PAY · NE | $1,213 |
| BEST BUY | CAMPAIGN EQUIPMENT · NE | $1,070 |
| ARIEL PANAOWICZ CREATIVW | PHOTOS · NE | $986 |
| LAWLORS CUSTOM SPORTSWEAR | CAMPAIGN APPAREL · NE | $798 |
| HY-VEE | FUNDRAISING SUPPLIES · NE | $667 |
| ALIANO, HEATHER | CAMPAIGN MANAGER SERVICES · NE | $575 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $77,932 | 46.5% |
| Party committees | $500 | 0.3% |
| State PACs | $89,000 | 53.2% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (22)
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NE DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $817,000 | $160,561 | ⇄ Compare |
| NE STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | PAC | — | $0 | $604,158 | ⇄ Compare |
| NE REALTORS PAC | PAC | — | $305,350 | $445,057 | ⇄ Compare |
| LA GRONE FOR LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | ANDREW LA GRONE | $317,936 | $345,779 | ⇄ Compare |
| NE ASSOCIATION OF TRIAL ATTORNEYS -PAC | PAC | — | $279,892 | $296,086 | ⇄ Compare |
| AGC PAC (HIGHWAY IMPROVEMENT PAC) | PAC | — | $253,956 | $215,043 | ⇄ Compare |
| FIREFIGHTERS FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT | PAC | — | $0 | $145,546 | ⇄ Compare |
| FRIENDS OF THE UNIVERSITY PAC | PAC | — | $137,000 | $143,756 | ⇄ Compare |