NADCPACLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
PROTECT NEBRASKA CHILDREN - PAC
NADC IDs: 7313, 21IRC00555 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (PROTECT NEBRASKA CHILDREN - PAC) · Verified public filings (21 rows ready)
Gross Receipts
$14,096
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$10,910
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$23,205
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $23,503 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → PROTECT NEBRASKA CHILDREN - PAC → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (3) · $370
UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE$192
CORNERSTONE PAYMENT SYSTEMS$168
FIVE POINTS BANK - KEARNEY$10
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $16,436 | $30,252 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $168,488 | $161,539 | $0 |
| 2021-22 cycle | $62,771 | $43,428 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $23,503 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $5,000 |
| Kearney, NE | $3,500 |
| North Platte, NE | $2,000 |
| Aurora, NE | $1,000 |
| Grand Island, NE | $990 |
| David City, NE | $500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #7313 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| PENNER PATIENT CARE INC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Aurora, NE | $1,000 |
| ELIZABETH TEGTMEIER FOR NEBRASKA STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION Candidate Committee | North Platte, NE | $1,000 |
| MIKE JACOBSON FOR LEGISLATURE Candidate Committee | North Platte, NE | $1,000 |
| SHERRY JONES 4 NE KIDS Candidate Committee | Grand Island, NE | $990 |
| FRIENDS OF MARNI HODGEN Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $196 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #7313 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| FLOOD COMMUNICATIONS OF BEATRICE LLC | RADIO AD IN SUPPORT OF ANGIE EBERSPACHER · Beatrice, NE | $7,000 |
| EBERSPACHER FOR EDUCATION | CONTRIBUTION TO ANGIE EBERSPACHER · Beaver Crossing, NE | $5,500 |
| NEBRASKA RURAL RADIO ASSOCIATION NETWORK | RADIO AD IN SUPPORT OF ANGIE EBERSPACHER · Lexington, NE | $4,725 |
| ACME STRATEGIES LLC | TEXTING IN OPPOSITION TO MICHAELA CONWAY · Sheridan, MI | $3,418 |
| GO DADDY | WEBSITE DOMAIN RENEWAL · Tempe, AZ | $1,330 |
| SHERRY JONES 4 NE KIDS | TO SHERRY JONES, SOBE CANDIDATE · Grand Island, NE | $1,000 |
| RINGBLAZE | MONTHLY SUBSCRIPTION FOR PAC PHONE SERVICE. · Middletown, DE | $219 |
| UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE | PO BOX ANNUAL RENEWAL · Kearney, NE | $192 |
| CORNERSTONE PAYMENT SYSTEMS | SERVICE FEE FOR ONLINE DONATIONS · Bristol, VA | $168 |
| FIVE POINTS BANK - KEARNEY | RETURNED MAIL COST · Kearney, NE | $10 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $250 | 1.8% |
| Candidate committees | $3,186 | 22.6% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $8,010 | 56.8% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $2,650 | 18.8% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (4)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH TEGTMEIER FOR NEBRASKA STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| MIKE JACOBSON FOR LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| SHERRY JONES 4 NE KIDS | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $990 |
| FRIENDS OF MARNI HODGEN | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $196 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (2)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| EBERSPACHER FOR EDUCATION | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $5,500 |
| SHERRY JONES 4 NE KIDS | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE JACOBSON FOR LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | MIKE JACOBSON | $225,047 | $47,217 | ⇄ Compare |
| EBERSPACHER FOR EDUCATION | Candidate committee | ANGIE EBERSPACHER | $107,134 | $81,420 | ⇄ Compare |
| SHERRY JONES 4 NE KIDS | Candidate committee | SHERRY JONES | $38,072 | $23,004 | ⇄ Compare |
| ELIZABETH TEGTMEIER FOR NEBRASKA STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION | Candidate committee | ELIZABETH TEGTMEIER | $32,293 | $37,816 | ⇄ Compare |
| FRIENDS OF MARNI HODGEN | Candidate committee | MARNI HODGEN | $0 | $0 | ⇄ Compare |