NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
CONDON FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY
Candidate: PATRICK CONDON · NADC IDs: 7361, 17CAC02359 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (CONDON FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY) · Verified public filings (23 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$168,700
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$167,100
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$121,058
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
98.5%
In-State: $168,869 · Out: $2,500
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → CONDON FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (5) · $4K
LIBA - LINCOLN INDEPENDENT BUSINESS ASSOCIATION$750
KISSEL KOHOUT ES ASSOCIATES LLC$500
CORNHUSKER REPUBLICAN WOMEN$500
BENNIE JR. FAMILY TRUST$500
Other small flows (2) · $851
Candidate self-funding / loans (as filed)$751
Other Vendor/media (8) · $4K
RED RIDER STRATEGIES, LLC$1K
VENUE 5 TWENTY-TWO$879
ALPHA MEDIA$750
TAG INK & THREAD$346
ROBNIK STRATEGIES$300
LIBA - LINCOLN INDEPENDENT BUSINESS ASSOCIATION$200
LANCASTER COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY$100
DELUXE CHECKS$30
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — CONDON FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $57K · Out $67K
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $171,995 | $121,058 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $4,629 | $78,394 | $0 |
| 2021-22 cycle | $182,606 | $124,707 | $0 |
| 2019-20 cycle | $1,635 | $3,134 | $0 |
| 2017-18 cycle | $17,561 | $1,668 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (98.5% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $168,869 |
| IA | $2,500 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $120,350 |
| Omaha, NE | $10,000 |
| Bennet, NE | $1,500 |
| Denton, NE | $1,000 |
| Bellevue, NE | $500 |
| Lincon, NE | $500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #7361 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $1,500 |
| LIBA - LINCOLN INDEPENDENT BUSINESS ASSOCIATION Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $750 |
| KISSEL KOHOUT ES ASSOCIATES LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| CORNHUSKER REPUBLICAN WOMEN Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| BENNIE JR. FAMILY TRUST Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Roca, NE | $500 |
| LANCASTER COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $100 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #7361 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| PUSH DIGITAL LLC | CAMPAIGN CONSULTATION FEES. · Charleston, SC | $96,000 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | WEBSITE DESIGN AND MAINTENANCE. · Omaha, NE | $6,517 |
| QUALITY PRINTING | CAMPAIGN CHASE CARD AND SIGNS. · Lincoln, NE | $4,386 |
| NRG MEDIA | RADIO CAMPAIGN AD SERVICES · Lincoln, NE | $3,145 |
| 93.7 FM THE TICKET | RADIO CAMPAIGN AD SERVICES · Lincoln, NE | $2,500 |
| COUNTRY CLUB OF LINCOLN (LINCOLN COUNTRY CLUB) | VENUE FOR CAMPAIGN KICKOFF EVENT · Lincoln, NE | $1,996 |
| LANCASTER COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION | REGISTRATION DUES. · Lincoln, NE | $1,906 |
| RED RIDER STRATEGIES, LLC | CAMPAIGN CONSULTING SERVICES. · Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| VENUE 5 TWENTY-TWO | VENUE EXPENSE FOR CAMPAIGN FUNDRAISER. · Lincoln, NE | $879 |
| ALPHA MEDIA | CAMPAIGN ADS · Lincoln, NE | $750 |
| TAG INK & THREAD | CAMPAIGN T-SHIRTS · Lincoln, NE | $346 |
| ROBNIK STRATEGIES | RADIO AD RECORDINGS · Lincoln, NE | $300 |
| LIBA - LINCOLN INDEPENDENT BUSINESS ASSOCIATION | REGISTRATION FEE FOR LIBA CONVENTION. · Lincoln, NE | $200 |
| LANCASTER COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY | IN KIND CONTRIBUTION FOR THE 2026 LCRP COUNTY CONVENTION · Lincoln, NE | $100 |
| DELUXE CHECKS | CAMPAIGN CHECKS FOR EXPENSES. · Minneapolis, MN | $30 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $15,786 | 9.4% |
| Candidate self-funding | $751 | 0.4% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $132,300 | 78.4% |
| Party committees | $100 | 0.1% |
| State PACs | $1,500 | 0.9% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $18,264 | 10.8% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (2)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,500 |
| LANCASTER COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANCASTER COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY | Party committee | — | $76,328 | $24,757 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC | PAC | — | $21,465 | $75,495 | ⇄ Compare |