NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
HANSEN FOR LANCASTER
Candidate: MATTHEW VERNON HANSEN · NADC IDs: 7561, 21CAC02846 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (HANSEN FOR LANCASTER) · Verified public filings (23 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$26,556
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$16,556
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$21,291
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $26,556 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → HANSEN FOR LANCASTER → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (5) · $663
GOOGLE$239
USPS$196
COURTYARD BY MARIOTT OMAHA AKSARBEN VILLAGE$168
STAPLES$38
AMAZON$21
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — HANSEN FOR LANCASTER (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $0 · Out $24
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $26,658 | $22,136 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $4,221 | $7,050 | $0 |
| 2021-22 cycle | $44,549 | $40,004 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $26,556 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $19,465 |
| Valley, NE | $2,500 |
| Bennet, NE | $1,000 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #7561 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEIGHBORS FOR SEAN FLOWERDAY Candidate Committee | Lincoln, NE | $10,000 |
| KISSEL KOHOUT ES ASSOCIATES LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $1,250 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $200 |
| VINCENT POWERS & ASSOCIATES Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $100 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #7561 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| KASTRUP FOR NEBRASKA | FUNDRAISER · Omaha, NE | $20,000 |
| HANSEN | Campaign expenditure · Lincoln, NE | $3,000 |
| LANCASTER COUNTY DEMOCRATS | FUNDRAISER TICKETS · Lincoln, NE | $2,000 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | OTHER CAMPAIGN EXPENDITURES TO VENDORS UNDER $250. · ., NE | $1,408 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING COMPANY (UNIONIST PUBLISHING CO, DBA) | POSTCARDS · Omaha, NE | $1,160 |
| LANCASTER COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSIONER | FILING FEE · Lincoln, NE | $1,147 |
| GOLDENROD PRINTING (GOLDENROD PRINTING & MAIL LLC, DBA) | CAMPAIGN LETTERHEAD AND ENVELOPES · Lincoln, NE | $669 |
| GODADDY.COM | WEBSITE FEES · Tempe, AZ | $429 |
| THE POST | FUNDRAISING EVENT SPACE DEPOSIT · Lincoln, NE | $400 |
| NORFOLK LODGE & SUITES | HOTEL TO ATTEND POLITICAL PARTY CONVENTION · Norfolk, NE | $394 |
| GOOGLE BUSINESS - EMAIL AND WEB HOSTING · Mountain View, CA | $239 | |
| USPS | USPS PO BOX RENEWAL · Lincoln, NE | $196 |
| COURTYARD BY MARIOTT OMAHA AKSARBEN VILLAGE | HOTEL FOR POLITICAL PARTY MEETING & FUNDRAISER · Omaha, NE | $168 |
| STAPLES | MAILING LABELS AND RUBBER BANDS · Lincoln, NE | $38 |
| AMAZON | PRINTER INK AND BLANK ENVELOPES · Seattle, WA | $21 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $1,526 | 5.7% |
| Candidate committees | $10,000 | 37.7% |
| Candidate self-funding | $6,005 | 22.6% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $5,610 | 21.1% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $3,415 | 12.9% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (1)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEIGHBORS FOR SEAN FLOWERDAY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $10,000 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (3)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| KASTRUP FOR NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $10,000 |
| LANCASTER COUNTY DEMOCRATS | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,000 |
| NEBRASKA YOUNG DEMOCRATS | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEIGHBORS FOR SEAN FLOWERDAY | Candidate committee | SEAN FLOWERDAY | $179,177 | $142,259 | ⇄ Compare |
| KASTRUP FOR NEBRASKA | Candidate committee | THOMAS KASTRUP | $77,848 | $83,710 | ⇄ Compare |
| LANCASTER COUNTY DEMOCRATS | Party committee | — | $67,089 | $21,157 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA YOUNG DEMOCRATS | Party committee | — | $51,155 | $2,870 | ⇄ Compare |
| BEN HANSEN FOR LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | BENJAMIN HANSEN | $13,661 | $20,061 | ⇄ Compare |
| CITIZENS FOR BYRON HANSEN | Candidate committee | BYRON D HANSEN | $8,175 | $7,214 | ⇄ Compare |