NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
PEOPLE FOR NOLTE COMMITTEE
Candidate: DANIEL NOLTE · NADC IDs: 7562, 99CAC00076 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (PEOPLE FOR NOLTE COMMITTEE) · Verified public filings (11 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$76,271
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$76,271
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$75,494
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $76,271 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → PEOPLE FOR NOLTE COMMITTEE → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (4) · $862
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD$341
THE POST$250
NOLTE$241
ACT BLUE$30
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — PEOPLE FOR NOLTE COMMITTEE (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $17K · Out $20K
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $76,771 | $75,994 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $3,598 | $10,946 | $0 |
| 2021-22 cycle | $45,969 | $38,322 | $0 |
| 2017-18 cycle | $975 | $931 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $76,271 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $70,191 |
| Omaha, NE | $1,500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #7562 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $950 |
| CHARTER TITLE & ESCROW SERVICES Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $750 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #7562 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| ALL NEEDS COMPUTER & MAILING SERVICES, INC. | PRINTING AND MAILING · Lincoln, NE | $45,632 |
| ALL NEEDS COMPUTER & MAILING | PRINTING AND MAILING POSTCARDS · Lincoln, NE | $14,379 |
| ALL NEEDS | NOT LISTED · Lincoln, NE | $4,742 |
| TARGET SMART | DIGITAL ADS · Philadelphia, PA | $3,525 |
| LANCASTER COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION | FILLING FEE · Lincoln, NE | $1,523 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | 250 · ., NE | $341 |
| THE POST | FOOD FOR FUNDRAISER EVENT · Lincoln, NE | $250 |
| NOLTE | NOT LISTED · Lincoln, NE | $241 |
| ACT BLUE | ACT BLUE FEE · Somerville, MA | $30 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $750 | 1% |
| Candidate self-funding | $67,991 | 89.1% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $2,950 | 3.9% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $4,580 | 6% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)
No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.