NADCCandidate committeeHastings, NENE-03 (Greater / Central & Western NE)
VOTE VEST
Candidate: RICK VEST · NADC IDs: 7569, 18CAC02416 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (VOTE VEST) · Verified public filings (34 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$77,188
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$61,938
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$31,658
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
94.9%
In-State: $92,938 · Out: $5,000
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → VOTE VEST → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named sources drawn add up to $82,946, more than the $77,188 in receipts for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (4) · $2K
NEBRASKA STRATEGIES$500
OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR$500
NEBRASKA REALTORS ASSOCIATION$500
HOME PAC$250
Other Vendor/media (3) · $606
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD$255
SQUARESPACE$192
MAILCHIMP (ROCKET SCIENCE GROUP DBA)$159
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — VOTE VEST (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $5K · Out $5K
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $77,188 | $32,260 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $3,324 | $30,589 | $0 |
| 2021-22 cycle | $90,576 | $67,847 | $0 |
| 2019-20 cycle | $3,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017-18 cycle | $9,850 | $20,900 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (94.9% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $92,938 |
| TX | $5,000 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Hastings, NE | $35,000 |
| Lincoln, NE | $35,000 |
| Omaha, NE | $6,457 |
| Ashland, NE | $3,000 |
| Hickman, NE | $750 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #7569 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| BOLD ALLIANCE Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $38,957 |
| NEIGHBORS FOR SEAN FLOWERDAY Candidate Committee | Lincoln, NE | $10,000 |
| LANCASTER FORWARD PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $10,000 |
| NEBRASKA NEW ENERGY ECONOMY PAC PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $5,000 |
| BNSF RAILWAY COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Fort Worth, TX | $5,000 |
| KISSEL KOHOUT ES ASSOCIATES LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $1,250 |
| NEBRASKA STRATEGIES Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $500 |
| NEBRASKA REALTORS ASSOCIATION Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| HOME PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #7569 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| SIMON CONSULTING | CONSULTING · Washington, DC | $5,500 |
| NEWELL FOR LANCASTER | PURCHASED TICKET TO FUNDRAISER · Lincoln, NE | $5,000 |
| BOLD ALLIANCE | MAILER · Omaha, NE | $3,957 |
| MOORE CAMPAIGNS | MAILINGS · Washington, DC | $3,730 |
| LANCASTER COUNTY DEMOCRATS | TICKET PURCHASE · Lincoln, NE | $1,050 |
| VEST | Campaign expenditure · Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| FIRESPRING | GIVE TO LINCOLN DONATION · Lincoln, NE | $879 |
| LANCASTER COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION | ELECTION FEE · Lincoln, NE | $625 |
| MILKWEED | RENT FOR CAMPAIGN FUNDRAISER · Lincoln, NE | $624 |
| WAVERLY BOOSTER CLUBQ | ADVERTISING · Waverly, NE | $500 |
| RACHEL GARVER FOR COUNTY TREASURER | PURCHASED TICKET TO FUNDRAISER · Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| CHRISTA YOAKUM FOR COUNTY COMMISSION | CANDIDATE CONTRIBUTION · Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | PAYEES OF $250 AND LESS · ., NE | $255 |
| SQUARESPACE | WEBSITE · New York City, NY | $192 |
| MAILCHIMP (ROCKET SCIENCE GROUP DBA) | CONTACT MAINTENANCE · Atlanta, GA | $159 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $40,949 | 53.1% |
| Candidate committees | $0 | 0% |
| Candidate self-funding | $1,000 | 1.3% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $12,750 | 16.5% |
| State PACs | $15,250 | 19.8% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $7,239 | 9.4% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (4)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| LANCASTER FORWARD | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $10,000 |
| NEBRASKA NEW ENERGY ECONOMY PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $5,000 |
| HOME PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEIGHBORS FOR SEAN FLOWERDAY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $0 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (5)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEWELL FOR LANCASTER | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $5,000 |
| COMMITTEE TO ELECT MICHAELA CONWAY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $4,000 |
| LANCASTER COUNTY DEMOCRATS | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $550 |
| RACHEL GARVER FOR COUNTY TREASURER | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| SCHOENROCK FOR LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $50 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEIGHBORS FOR SEAN FLOWERDAY | Candidate committee | SEAN FLOWERDAY | $179,177 | $142,259 | ⇄ Compare |
| SCHOENROCK FOR LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | MARK SCHOENROCK | $167,430 | $89,330 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEWELL FOR LANCASTER | Candidate committee | SARAH NEWELL | $90,923 | $116,062 | ⇄ Compare |
| COMMITTEE TO ELECT MICHAELA CONWAY | Candidate committee | MICHAELA CONWAY | $89,899 | $60,282 | ⇄ Compare |
| LANCASTER COUNTY DEMOCRATS | Party committee | — | $67,089 | $21,157 | ⇄ Compare |
| RACHEL GARVER FOR COUNTY TREASURER | Candidate committee | RACHEL GARVER | $28,658 | $11,433 | ⇄ Compare |
| LANCASTER FORWARD | PAC | — | $89 | $20,000 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA NEW ENERGY ECONOMY PAC | PAC | — | $17,500 | $18,000 | ⇄ Compare |