NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
WENDY DEBOER FOR NEBRASKA
Candidate: WENDY DEBOER · NADC IDs: 7620 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (WENDY DEBOER FOR NEBRASKA) · Verified public filings (41 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$61,599
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$52,939
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$73,801
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
73%
In-State: $44,942 · Out: $16,656
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → WENDY DEBOER FOR NEBRASKA → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named recipients drawn add up to $78,350, more than the $73,801 in spending for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (4) · $2K
Other Vendor/media (7) · $3K
NEBRASKA SECRETARY OF STATE$750
CHISM STRATEGIES$597
UNIONIST PRINTING COMPANY (UNIONIST PUBLISHING CO, DBA)$501
NMM$500
HYVEE$474
THE GREEN GATEAU$434
GREAT PLAINS COMMUNICATIONS, INC.$133
Other small flows (2) · $1K
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — WENDY DEBOER FOR NEBRASKA (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $482 · Out $24K
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $77,599 | $78,853 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $29,884 | $165,251 | $0 |
| 2021-22 cycle | $236,627 | $292,321 | $0 |
| 2019-20 cycle | $47,467 | $7,790 | $0 |
| 2017-18 cycle | $161,218 | $142,717 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (73% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $44,942 |
| MO | $11,500 |
| OH | $1,500 |
| KS | $1,152 |
| LA | $1,000 |
| TX | $1,000 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $14,617 |
| Omaha, NE | $12,794 |
| Blair, NE | $3,633 |
| Papillion, NE | $1,000 |
| Columbus, NE | $500 |
| Stanton, NE | $500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #7620 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | St Louis, MO | $10,000 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $4,700 |
| GREAT PLAINS COMMUNICATIONS, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Blair, NE | $3,633 |
| ASSOCIATED BEVERAGE DISTRIBUTORS OF NEBRASKA - BPAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $2,500 |
| CONSOLIDATED COMPANIES, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $1,802 |
| AT & T Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | St. Louis, MO | $1,500 |
| BROTHERHOOD OF LOCOMOTIVE ENGINEERS & TRAINMEN PAC FUND (BLET) C00099234 Federal PAC | Independence, OH | $1,500 |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,402 |
| KISSEL KOHOUT ES ASSOCIATES LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $1,302 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $1,250 |
| COX COMMUNICATIONS Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Wichita, KS | $1,152 |
| MARGO JUAREZ FOR NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA RURAL BROADBAND PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES SERVICE GROUP Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Monroe, LA | $1,000 |
| ALLIANCE OMAHA SOCCER LLC DBA UNION OMAHA Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Papillion, NE | $1,000 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #7620 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| VALKYRIE STRATEGIES | PRINT SERVICES · Urbandale, IA | $32,166 |
| ONE HOUSE STRATEGIES | CONSULTING · Lincoln, NE | $15,901 |
| FOUNDATION BLUE MEDIA | DISPLAY AD PLACEMENT TO SIMPLI.FI. · Weymouth, MA | $14,890 |
| BLUE FIRE STRATEGIES | CONSULTING · Lincoln, NE | $6,130 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING · ., NE | $2,436 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | PHONE SERVICES · Lincoln, NE | $1,568 |
| DESIGN 4 | YARD SIGNS. · Omaha, NE | $1,252 |
| BACKSWING BREWING CO | EVENT SPACE · Omaha, NE | $1,088 |
| NEBRASKA SECRETARY OF STATE | FILING FEE · Lincoln, NE | $750 |
| CHISM STRATEGIES | PHONE SERVICES. · Brandon, MS | $597 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING COMPANY (UNIONIST PUBLISHING CO, DBA) | PRINT SERVICES · Omaha, NE | $501 |
| NMM | CONTRIBUTION · Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| HYVEE | EVENT SUPPLIES · Omaha, NE | $474 |
| THE GREEN GATEAU | TEAM MEAL · Lincoln, NE | $434 |
| GREAT PLAINS COMMUNICATIONS, INC. | EVENT SPONSORSHIP · Blair, NE | $133 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $26,992 | 43.8% |
| Candidate committees | $1,000 | 1.6% |
| Federal PACs | $1,500 | 2.4% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $12,549 | 20.4% |
| State PACs | $7,660 | 12.4% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $11,898 | 19.3% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (9)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSOCIATED BEVERAGE DISTRIBUTORS OF NEBRASKA - BPAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,500 |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,402 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,250 |
| NEBRASKA RURAL BROADBAND PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| MARGO JUAREZ FOR NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| CARE PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $552 |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $352 |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $302 |
| NEBRASKA TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $302 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (2)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $600 |
| PEOPLE FOR TERRELL MCKINNEY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $1,292,005 | $483,486 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | PAC | — | $341,858 | $397,361 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | PAC | — | $314,100 | $268,843 | ⇄ Compare |
| CARE PAC | PAC | — | $177,738 | $128,768 | ⇄ Compare |
| ASSOCIATED BEVERAGE DISTRIBUTORS OF NEBRASKA - BPAC | PAC | — | $152,164 | $151,000 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC | PAC | — | $141,329 | $83,972 | ⇄ Compare |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | PAC | — | $72,618 | $107,041 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION PAC | PAC | — | $43,270 | $41,069 | ⇄ Compare |