NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
TANYA STORER FOR LEGISLATURE
Candidate: TANYA D STORER · NADC IDs: 7661, 20CAC02673 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (TANYA STORER FOR LEGISLATURE) · Verified public filings (50 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$23,400
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$15,650
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$10,064
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
56%
In-State: $13,250 · Out: $10,400
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → TANYA STORER FOR LEGISLATURE → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (10) · $2K
DEALER PAC$250
Other Vendor/media (5) · $390
COMMITTEE TO ELECT KATHLEEN KAUTH$100
BURWELL TRIBUNE LLC$96
THE BUTTE GAZETTE$84
SYNDICATE PUBLISHING$55
CRAWFORD CLIPPER$55
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $30,600 | $443,126 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $503,841 | $308,556 | $0 |
| 2021-22 cycle | $15,829 | $19,832 | $0 |
| 2019-20 cycle | $75,379 | $72,497 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (56% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $13,250 |
| MO | $3,500 |
| VA | $1,500 |
| IA | $1,500 |
| KS | $1,000 |
| AR | $1,000 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $10,250 |
| Omaha, NE | $1,300 |
| Kearney, NE | $1,000 |
| Blair, NE | $250 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #7661 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | St Louis, MO | $2,500 |
| CARE PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,500 |
| ALTRIA CLIENT SERVICES, INC. (VA) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Richmond, VA | $1,500 |
| COX COMMUNICATIONS Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Wichita, KS | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA INSURANCE FEDERATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| TYSON FOODS, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Springdale, AR | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| AT & T, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Des Moines, IA | $1,000 |
| KAAPA ETHANOL HOLDINGS, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Kearney, NE | $1,000 |
| T-MOBILE USA, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Bellevue, WA | $600 |
| NEBRASKA PETROLEUM PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| DEALER PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| HB STRATEGIES Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Jefferson City, MO | $500 |
| STATE HEALTH PAC (BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD) PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $500 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #7661 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| ONE PRESS NE PRESS ASSN | AD · Lincoln, NE | $1,597 |
| JBEST & COMPANY | FUNDRAISING COMMISSION · Omaha, NE | $945 |
| UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA LINCOLN | TICKETS · Lincoln, NE | $840 |
| SHUTTERFLY | GREETING CARDS · Redwood City, CA | $829 |
| LEE NEWSPAPER | SUBSCRIPTION-CHADRON · Rapid City, SD | $740 |
| CUSTER COUNTY CHIEF | AD · Broken Bow, NE | $406 |
| SDP CREATIVE | WEBSITE/DOMAIN · Millersburg, PA | $223 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | DAYSPRINGS BANK FEES, USPS · ., NE | $168 |
| BOB'S SIGNS | SIGNS · Valentine, NE | $144 |
| COMMITTEE TO ELECT KATHLEEN KAUTH | DONATION · Omaha, NE | $100 |
| GLEN MEYER FOR LEGISLATURE | DONATION · Pender, NE | $100 |
| BURWELL TRIBUNE LLC | SUBSCRIPTION · Burwell, NE | $96 |
| THE BUTTE GAZETTE | SUBSCRIPTION · Butte, NE | $84 |
| SYNDICATE PUBLISHING | SUBSCRIPTION · Gothenburg, NE | $55 |
| CRAWFORD CLIPPER | SUBSCRIPTION · Crawford, NE | $55 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $14,700 | 62.8% |
| Federal PACs | $500 | 2.1% |
| State PACs | $7,750 | 33.1% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $450 | 1.9% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (18)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARE PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,500 |
| NEBRASKA INSURANCE FEDERATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA PETROLEUM PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| STATE HEALTH PAC (BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD) | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $300 |
| NEBRASKA ACTION COMMITTEE FOR RURAL ELECTRICIFICATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $300 |
| NEBRASKA GROCERY INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL - POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| IOWA-NEBRASKA EQUIPMENT DEALERS PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA ASSOCIATION OF NURSE ANESTHETISTS PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| DEALER PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $200 |
| POP PAC (NEBRASKA BEVERAGE ASSOCIATION) | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
| WERNER ENTERPRISES PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (2)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANDERSON EHRKE FOR LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $300 |
| GLEN MEYER FOR LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | PAC | — | $385,292 | $254,906 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | PAC | — | $314,100 | $268,843 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC | PAC | — | $193,758 | $195,493 | ⇄ Compare |
| CARE PAC | PAC | — | $177,738 | $128,768 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC | PAC | — | $141,329 | $83,972 | ⇄ Compare |
| WERNER ENTERPRISES PAC | PAC | — | $68,591 | $128,350 | ⇄ Compare |
| ANDERSON EHRKE FOR LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | JANELL L ANDERSON EHRKE | $124,512 | $22,897 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA INSURANCE FEDERATION PAC | PAC | — | $109,500 | $109,950 | ⇄ Compare |