NADCBallot question committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
EPIC OPTION
NADC IDs: 8735 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (EPIC OPTION) · Verified public filings (7 rows ready)
Gross Receipts
$11,733
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$11,733
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$15,185
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $11,733 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → EPIC OPTION → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (5) · $372
VFW 759$150
FNBO$98
STRIPE$71
TAX BANDITS$33
TAX990$20
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $37,213 | $71,948 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $184,523 | $126,678 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $11,733 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $5,230 |
| Omaha, NE | $3,345 |
| Norfolk, NE | $490 |
| Falls City, NE | $400 |
| Scottsbluff, NE | $250 |
| Hay Springs, NE | $250 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #8735 ↗No itemized non-individual contributors in this cycle. (Individual donors are aggregated by category below.)
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #8735 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| HIGHLEVEL INC | SUBSCRIPTION · Dallas, TX | $876 |
| VFW 759 | ROOM RENT · Kearney, NE | $150 |
| FNBO | CHECK BLANKS · Norfolk, NE | $98 |
| STRIPE | TRANSACTION FEE · South San Francisco, CA | $71 |
| TAX BANDITS | 1099 TAX FILING · Rock Hill, SC | $33 |
| TAX990 | 990 TAX FILING · Rock Hill, SC | $20 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $131 | 1.1% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $10,065 | 85.8% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $1,537 | 13.1% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)
No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (1)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | Party committee | — | $520,549 | $214,465 | ⇄ Compare |