NADCCandidate committeeImperial, NENE-03 (Greater / Central & Western NE)
STORM FOR LEGISLATURE
Candidate: JARED STORM · NADC IDs: 9039 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (STORM FOR LEGISLATURE) · Verified public filings (52 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$26,540
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$17,686
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$19,708
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
88.7%
In-State: $30,267 · Out: $3,873
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → STORM FOR LEGISLATURE → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (15) · $3K
Other Vendor/media (13) · $519
SAUNDERS COUNTY LIVESTOCK & AG ASSOCIATION$180
UNITED AIRLINES$80
NORLAND PURE WATER$32
ZULKOSKI WEBER, LLC$23
NEBRASKA GROCERY INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION PAC$23
EDWARDS WESTERHOLD MOORE$23
HB STRATEGIES$23
KELLEY PLUCKER, LLC$23
MUELLER ROBAK, LLC$23
NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$23
NEBRASKA PETROLEUM PAC$23
JENSEN ROGERT ASSOCIATES, INC.$23
NEBRASKA TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION PAC$23
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $29,540 | $63,966 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $140,548 | $97,760 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (88.7% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $30,267 |
| AR | $1,000 |
| TX | $1,000 |
| VA | $1,000 |
| IA | $750 |
| KS | $100 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Imperial, NE | $15,000 |
| Lincoln, NE | $12,777 |
| Kearney, NE | $1,000 |
| Omaha, NE | $668 |
| La Vista, NE | $250 |
| Blair, NE | $23 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #9039 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $2,500 |
| TYSON FOODS, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Springdale, AR | $1,000 |
| BNSF RAILWAY COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Fort Worth, TX | $1,000 |
| ALTRIA CLIENT SERVICES, INC. (VA) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Richmond, VA | $1,000 |
| KAAPA ETHANOL HOLDINGS, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Kearney, NE | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA PETROLEUM PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $773 |
| PEETZ & COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $773 |
| CONSOLIDATED COMPANIES, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $773 |
| CARE PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $523 |
| NEBRASKA RURAL BROADBAND PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| CENTENE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (68508) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| CASEY'S GENERAL STORE Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Ankeny, IA | $500 |
| NEBRASKA INSURANCE FEDERATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| NEBRASKA ACTION COMMITTEE FOR RURAL ELECTRICIFICATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $300 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #9039 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| STORM | Campaign expenditure · David City, NE | $17,538 |
| HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS | LODGING FOR GOVERNORS MEETING IN CHADRON · Chadron, NE | $254 |
| SAUNDERS COUNTY LIVESTOCK & AG ASSOCIATION | MEMBERSHIP · Wahoo, NE | $180 |
| UNITED AIRLINES | BAGGAGE CHECK FOR ENERGY MEETING IN WYOMING · Chicago, IL | $80 |
| NORLAND PURE WATER | DRINKING WATER IN OFFICE · Lincoln, NE | $32 |
| ZULKOSKI WEBER, LLC | EXPENSES FOR STORM FOR LEGISLATURE FUNDRAISER · Lincoln, NE | $23 |
| NEBRASKA GROCERY INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION PAC | EXPENSES FOR STORM FOR LEGISLATURE FUNDRAISER · Lincoln, NE | $23 |
| EDWARDS WESTERHOLD MOORE | EXPENSES FOR STORM FOR LEGISLATURE FUNDRAISER · Lincoln, NE | $23 |
| HB STRATEGIES | EXPENSES FOR STORM FOR LEGISLATURE FUNDRAISER · Jefferson City, MO | $23 |
| KELLEY PLUCKER, LLC | EXPENSES FOR STORM FOR LEGISLATURE FUNDRAISER · Omaha, NE | $23 |
| MUELLER ROBAK, LLC | EXPENSES FOR STORM FOR LEGISLATURE FUNDRAISER · Lincoln, NE | $23 |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | EXPENSES FOR STORM FOR LEGISLATURE FUNDRAISER · Lincoln, NE | $23 |
| NEBRASKA PETROLEUM PAC | EXPENSES FOR STORM FOR LEGISLATURE FUNDRAISER · Lincoln, NE | $23 |
| JENSEN ROGERT ASSOCIATES, INC. | EXPENSES FOR STORM FOR LEGISLATURE FUNDRAISER · Lincoln, NE | $23 |
| NEBRASKA TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION PAC | EXPENSES FOR STORM FOR LEGISLATURE FUNDRAISER · Lincoln, NE | $23 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $9,136 | 34.4% |
| Candidate committees | $250 | 0.9% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $8,000 | 30.1% |
| State PACs | $8,604 | 32.4% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $550 | 2.1% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (22)
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | PAC | — | $341,858 | $397,361 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | PAC | — | $385,292 | $254,906 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | PAC | — | $314,100 | $268,843 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC | PAC | — | $193,758 | $195,493 | ⇄ Compare |
| CARE PAC | PAC | — | $177,738 | $128,768 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY PAC | PAC | — | $169,600 | $124,733 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC | PAC | — | $141,329 | $83,972 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA INSURANCE FEDERATION PAC | PAC | — | $109,500 | $109,950 | ⇄ Compare |