NADCCandidate committeeBlue Hill, NENE-03 (Greater / Central & Western NE)
CAPPS FOR NEBRASKA
Candidate: JON CAPPS SR · NADC IDs: 10009 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (CAPPS FOR NEBRASKA) · Verified public filings (21 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$27,829
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$27,079
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$32,320
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $28,626 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → CAPPS FOR NEBRASKA → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (3) · $785
NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY$302
NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION$300
HOLDREGE DAILY CITIZEN$182
Other small flows (3) · $532
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — CAPPS FOR NEBRASKA (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-06: In $3K · Out $161
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $28,626 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Blue Hill, NE | $27,430 |
| Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10009 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
| Nebraska ASSOCIATION OF PUBLIC EMPLOYEES/AFSCME LOCAL 61 Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10009 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| RED RIDER STRATEGIES/ELLIOTT BOTORFF | CAMPAIGN MANAGER (JAN-FEB) · Lincoln, NE | $6,250 |
| RED RIDER STRATEGIES | CAMPAIGN MANAGER, SETUP COSTS · Lincoln, NE | $5,277 |
| DESIGN 4 | ROLL STICKERS · Omaha, NE | $3,492 |
| FACEBOOK CONSOLIDATED TOTAL · Menlo Park, CA | $2,442 | |
| QUALITY PRINTING | BUSINESS CARDS, DONATION FORMS, ENVELOPES, LETTERHEAD · Lincoln, NE | $1,966 |
| NUMINAR ANALYTIC | EMAIL AD · Arlington, VA | $1,839 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | MAILCHIMP - EMAIL · ., NE | $1,498 |
| CHASE MARKETING LLC | TEXT MESSAGING · Omaha, NE | $829 |
| PETERSEN PRINTING | PRINTING FOR POSTCARD · Omaha, NE | $722 |
| MUSTANG MEDIA, INC. | CLOTHING - SHIRTS WITH LOGO · Sutton, NE | $533 |
| EMBASSY SUITES - LINCOLN | EMBASSY SUITES - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEETING · Lincoln, NE | $341 |
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | CAMPAIGN & CANDIDATE SCHOOL · Lincoln, NE | $302 |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION | CANDIDATE TRAINING · Lincoln, NE | $300 |
| HOLDREGE DAILY CITIZEN | NEWSPAPER AD INSERTS · Holdrege, NE | $182 |
| STATE OF NEBRASKA | SETTING UP COMMITTEE · Lincoln, NE | $131 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $0 | 0% |
| Candidate self-funding | $26,883 | 96.6% |
| State PACs | $750 | 2.7% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $196 | 0.7% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (2)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (1)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $60 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | PAC | — | $314,100 | $268,843 | ⇄ Compare |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE | PAC | — | $60,241 | $26,000 | ⇄ Compare |
| YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY | Party committee | — | $54,635 | $12,020 | ⇄ Compare |