NADCParty committeeYork, NENE-03 (Greater / Central & Western NE)
YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY
NADC IDs: 10098 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY) · Verified public filings (35 rows ready)
Gross Receipts
$54,635
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$54,075
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$12,020
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
99.5%
In-State: $54,387 · Out: $248
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (9) · $3K
3 BA AG, INC.$605
SIEBERT AG. INC$590
9DAHL ROOF COATING LLC$500
FALLER LANDSCAPE$495
BERGEN-FRIESEN AGENCY INC$330
ACE HARDWARE$329
CHANCES R$245
CIRCLE FIVE BEEF INC.$200
YORK COUNTRY CLUB$184
Other Candidate committee (2) · $560
Other Vendor/media (3) · $373
JUNCTION PIZZA COMPANY$125
BEARD VET (TOP LATCH PRODUCTS LLC, DBA)$125
WAGNER DECORATING$123
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $0 · Out $300
Geographic Origin of Contributions (99.5% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $54,387 |
| WA | $128 |
| FL | $120 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| York, NE | $16,128 |
| Henderson, NE | $10,907 |
| Waco, NE | $5,028 |
| Seward, NE | $3,070 |
| Mccool Junction, NE | $2,200 |
| Aurora, NE | $1,945 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10098 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| GALES WELDING Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Waco, NE | $1,713 |
| STACY LYNN'S BAKING COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Henderson, NE | $1,500 |
| SIEBERT AG INC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Henderson, NE | $1,200 |
| HD ARMS LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Henderson, NE | $899 |
| PENNER'S TIRE PROS Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | York, NE | $678 |
| 3 BA AG, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | York, NE | $605 |
| SIEBERT AG. INC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Henderson, NE | $590 |
| COMMITTEE TO ELECT KEVIN STOCKER Candidate Committee | Scottsbluff, NE | $500 |
| 9DAHL ROOF COATING LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Davenport, NE | $500 |
| FALLER LANDSCAPE Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | York, NE | $495 |
| BERGEN-FRIESEN AGENCY INC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Henderson, NE | $330 |
| ACE HARDWARE Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | York, NE | $329 |
| CHANCES R Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | York, NE | $245 |
| CIRCLE FIVE BEEF INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Henderson, NE | $200 |
| YORK COUNTRY CLUB Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | York, NE | $184 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10098 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| GALES WELDING | FUNDRAISER DONATION - PATRIOTIC METAL WORK · Waco, NE | $1,713 |
| HD ARMS LLC | FUNDRAISER DONATION - SIG SAUER FULL SIZE P320 9MM · Henderson, NE | $899 |
| PENNER'S TIRE PROS | FUNDRAISER DONATION - MICHELIN DEFENDER TIRES · York, NE | $678 |
| FRIENDS OF MIKE HILGERS | Campaign expenditure · Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| ACE HARDWARE | FUNDRAISER DONATION - YETI COOLER · York, NE | $329 |
| EBERSPACHER FOR EDUCATION | DONATION · Beaver Crossing, NE | $300 |
| PETERSEN FOR NEBRASKA | CONTRIBUTION · Omaha, NE | $300 |
| CHANCES R | FUNDRAISER DONATION - GIFT CARD · York, NE | $245 |
| FALLER LANDSCAPE | FUNDRAISER DONATION - AUTUMN BLAZE MAPLE TREE · York, NE | $235 |
| CIRCLE FIVE BEEF INC. | BEEF BOX - FUNDRAISER SILENT AUCTION · Henderson, NE | $200 |
| YORK COUNTRY CLUB | FUNDRAISER DONATION - TWO 18-HOLE ROUNDS OF GOLF · York, NE | $184 |
| ROLLING T'S CUSTOM KITCHEN | FUNDRAISER DONATION - FARM TO TABLE · Gresham, NE | $150 |
| JUNCTION PIZZA COMPANY | FUNDRAISER DONATION - GIFT CERTIFICATE · Mccool Junction, NE | $125 |
| BEARD VET (TOP LATCH PRODUCTS LLC, DBA) | BASKET OF BEARD VET PRODUCTS - FUNDRAISER SILENT AUCTION · Omaha, NE | $125 |
| WAGNER DECORATING | FUNDRAISER DONATION - 3X5 AMERICAN FLAG & 4X6 AMERICAN FLAG · York, NE | $123 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $10,493 | 19.2% |
| Candidate committees | $560 | 1% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $35,393 | 64.8% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $8,189 | 15% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (2)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMITTEE TO ELECT KEVIN STOCKER | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| CAPPS FOR NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $60 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (3)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,102 |
| FRIENDS OF MIKE HILGERS | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| EBERSPACHER FOR EDUCATION | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $300 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRIENDS OF MIKE HILGERS | Candidate committee | MICHAEL HILGERS | $1,670,964 | $1,976,493 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | Party committee | — | $520,549 | $214,465 | ⇄ Compare |
| EBERSPACHER FOR EDUCATION | Candidate committee | ANGIE EBERSPACHER | $107,134 | $81,420 | ⇄ Compare |
| CAPPS FOR NEBRASKA | Candidate committee | JON CAPPS SR | $27,829 | $32,320 | ⇄ Compare |
| COMMITTEE TO ELECT KEVIN STOCKER | Candidate committee | KEVIN STOCKER | $19,317 | $18,871 | ⇄ Compare |