⌘K /
Verified Primary Sources: NADC Open Data & Legacy Extracts (2015–Present) · FEC Schedule A / B / E & 24/48-Hr Notices · IRS Form 990 / BMF · USAspending.gov● Synced Oct 27, 2026 · Non-individual contributor policy enforced · Report a correction
NADCParty committeeYork, NENE-03 (Greater / Central & Western NE)
📄 View Original NADC Filing #10098 ↗⇄ Committee Comparison

YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY

NADC IDs: 10098 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY) · Verified public filings (35 rows ready)
⇄ Committee Comparison
Gross Receipts
$54,635
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$54,075
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$12,020
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
99.5%
In-State: $54,387 · Out: $248

Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY → Where It Went

Click any connected node to jump to its ledger
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (9) · $3K
3 BA AG, INC.$605
SIEBERT AG. INC$590
9DAHL ROOF COATING LLC$500
FALLER LANDSCAPE$495
BERGEN-FRIESEN AGENCY INC$330
ACE HARDWARE$329
CHANCES R$245
CIRCLE FIVE BEEF INC.$200
YORK COUNTRY CLUB$184
Other Candidate committee (2) · $560
Other Vendor/media (3) · $373
JUNCTION PIZZA COMPANY$125
BEARD VET (TOP LATCH PRODUCTS LLC, DBA)$125
WAGNER DECORATING$123
Hover any bar or ribbon to highlight its connected 2-hop/3-hop flows and inspect full entity details, NADC/IRS IDs, and dollar totals.
Top Funding SourcesSelected EntityTop Recipients & VendorsGALES WELDING (PAC) → YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee): $2KSTACY LYNN'S BAKING COMPANY (PAC) → YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee): $2KSIEBERT AG INC (PAC) → YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee): $1KHD ARMS LLC (PAC) → YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee): $899PENNER'S TIRE PROS (PAC) → YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee): $678Other PAC (9) (PAC) → YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee): $3KOther Candidate committee (2) (Candidate committee) → YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee): $560Individual contributions (aggregate, no names) (Individuals (aggregate)) → YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee): $44KBusinesses & nonprofits (other, aggregate) (Business) → YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee): $1KYORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee) → NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee): $2KYORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee) → FRIENDS OF MIKE HILGERS (Candidate committee): $500YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee) → EBERSPACHER FOR EDUCATION (Candidate committee): $300YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee) → GALES WELDING (Vendor/media): $2KYORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee) → HD ARMS LLC (Vendor/media): $899YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee) → PENNER'S TIRE PROS (Vendor/media): $678YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee) → ACE HARDWARE (Vendor/media): $329YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee) → PETERSEN FOR NEBRASKA (Vendor/media): $300YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee) → CHANCES R (Vendor/media): $245YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee) → FALLER LANDSCAPE (Vendor/media): $235YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee) → CIRCLE FIVE BEEF INC. (Vendor/media): $200YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee) → YORK COUNTRY CLUB (Vendor/media): $184YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee) → ROLLING T'S CUSTOM KITCHEN (Vendor/media): $150YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee) → Other Vendor/media (3) (Vendor/media): $373YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (Party committee) → Other reported spending (not itemized here) (Spending category): $4KYORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY Type: Party committee Total: $55KYORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY: $55KYORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY · $55KGALES WELDING Type: PAC Total: $2KGALES WELDING: $2KGALES WELDING · $2KSTACY LYNN'S BAKING COMPANY Type: PAC Total: $2KSTACY LYNN'S BAKING COMPANY: $2KSTACY LYNN'S BAKINGCOMPANY · $2KSIEBERT AG INC Type: PAC Total: $1KSIEBERT AG INC: $1KSIEBERT AG INC · $1KHD ARMS LLC Type: PAC Total: $899HD ARMS LLC: $899HD ARMS LLC · $899PENNER'S TIRE PROS Type: PAC Total: $678PENNER'S TIRE PROS: $678PENNER'S TIRE PROS · $678Individual contributions (aggregate, no names) Type: Individuals (aggregate) Total: $44KIndividual contributions (aggregate, no names): $44KIndividual contributions(aggregate, no names) · $44KBusinesses & nonprofits (other, aggregate) Type: Business Total: $1KBusinesses & nonprofits (other, aggregate): $1KBusinesses & nonprofits(other, aggregate) · $1KNEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY Type: Party committee Total: $2KNEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY: $2KNEBRASKA REPUBLICANPARTY · $2KFRIENDS OF MIKE HILGERS Type: Candidate committee Total: $500FRIENDS OF MIKE HILGERS: $500FRIENDS OF MIKE HILGERS · $500EBERSPACHER FOR EDUCATION Type: Candidate committee Total: $300EBERSPACHER FOR EDUCATION: $300EBERSPACHER FOREDUCATION · $300GALES WELDING Type: Vendor/media Total: $2KGALES WELDING: $2KGALES WELDING · $2KHD ARMS LLC Type: Vendor/media Total: $899HD ARMS LLC: $899HD ARMS LLC · $899PENNER'S TIRE PROS Type: Vendor/media Total: $678PENNER'S TIRE PROS: $678PENNER'S TIRE PROS · $678ACE HARDWARE Type: Vendor/media Total: $329ACE HARDWARE: $329ACE HARDWARE · $329PETERSEN FOR NEBRASKA Type: Vendor/media Total: $300PETERSEN FOR NEBRASKA: $300PETERSEN FOR NEBRASKA · $300CHANCES R Type: Vendor/media Total: $245CHANCES R: $245CHANCES R · $245FALLER LANDSCAPE Type: Vendor/media Total: $235FALLER LANDSCAPE: $235FALLER LANDSCAPE · $235CIRCLE FIVE BEEF INC. Type: Vendor/media Total: $200CIRCLE FIVE BEEF INC.: $200CIRCLE FIVE BEEF INC. · $200YORK COUNTRY CLUB Type: Vendor/media Total: $184YORK COUNTRY CLUB: $184YORK COUNTRY CLUB · $184ROLLING T'S CUSTOM KITCHEN Type: Vendor/media Total: $150ROLLING T'S CUSTOM KITCHEN: $150ROLLING T'S CUSTOMKITCHEN · $150Other reported spending (not itemized here) Type: Spending category Total: $4KOther reported spending (not itemized here): $4KOther reported spending(not itemized here) · $4KOther PAC (9) Type: PAC Total: $3KOther PAC (9): $3KOther PAC (9) · $3KOther Candidate committee (2) Type: Candidate committee Total: $560Other Candidate committee (2): $560Other Candidate committee(2) · $560Other Vendor/media (3) Type: Vendor/media Total: $373Other Vendor/media (3): $373Other Vendor/media (3) · $373
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn

Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — YORK COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))

Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $0 · Out $300
$0$136$273$409$5452026-01 Receipts: $202026-01 Expenditures: $02026-012026-02 Receipts: $02026-02 Expenditures: $3002026-022026-04 Receipts: $702026-04 Expenditures: $02026-042026-05 Receipts: $02026-05 Expenditures: $5002026-052026-06 Receipts: $5452026-06 Expenditures: $02026-062026-07 Receipts: $252026-07 Expenditures: $02026-072026-10 Receipts: $02026-10 Expenditures: $3002026-10

Geographic Origin of Contributions (99.5% In-State)

Top Donor States
NE$54,387
WA$128
FL$120
Top Nebraska Cities
York, NE$16,128
Henderson, NE$10,907
Waco, NE$5,028
Seward, NE$3,070
Mccool Junction, NE$2,200
Aurora, NE$1,945

Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors

NADC Filing #10098 ↗
Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business)LocationAmount
GALES WELDING
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
Waco, NE$1,713
STACY LYNN'S BAKING COMPANY
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
Henderson, NE$1,500
SIEBERT AG INC
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
Henderson, NE$1,200
HD ARMS LLC
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
Henderson, NE$899
PENNER'S TIRE PROS
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
York, NE$678
3 BA AG, INC.
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
York, NE$605
SIEBERT AG. INC
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
Henderson, NE$590
COMMITTEE TO ELECT KEVIN STOCKER
Candidate Committee
Scottsbluff, NE$500
9DAHL ROOF COATING LLC
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
Davenport, NE$500
FALLER LANDSCAPE
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
York, NE$495
BERGEN-FRIESEN AGENCY INC
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
Henderson, NE$330
ACE HARDWARE
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
York, NE$329
CHANCES R
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
York, NE$245
CIRCLE FIVE BEEF INC.
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
Henderson, NE$200
YORK COUNTRY CLUB
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
York, NE$184

Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors

NADC Filing #10098 ↗
Payee / VendorPurpose / LocationAmount
GALES WELDINGFUNDRAISER DONATION - PATRIOTIC METAL WORK · Waco, NE$1,713
HD ARMS LLCFUNDRAISER DONATION - SIG SAUER FULL SIZE P320 9MM · Henderson, NE$899
PENNER'S TIRE PROSFUNDRAISER DONATION - MICHELIN DEFENDER TIRES · York, NE$678
FRIENDS OF MIKE HILGERSCampaign expenditure · Lincoln, NE$500
ACE HARDWAREFUNDRAISER DONATION - YETI COOLER · York, NE$329
EBERSPACHER FOR EDUCATIONDONATION · Beaver Crossing, NE$300
PETERSEN FOR NEBRASKACONTRIBUTION · Omaha, NE$300
CHANCES RFUNDRAISER DONATION - GIFT CARD · York, NE$245
FALLER LANDSCAPEFUNDRAISER DONATION - AUTUMN BLAZE MAPLE TREE · York, NE$235
CIRCLE FIVE BEEF INC.BEEF BOX - FUNDRAISER SILENT AUCTION · Henderson, NE$200
YORK COUNTRY CLUBFUNDRAISER DONATION - TWO 18-HOLE ROUNDS OF GOLF · York, NE$184
ROLLING T'S CUSTOM KITCHENFUNDRAISER DONATION - FARM TO TABLE · Gresham, NE$150
JUNCTION PIZZA COMPANYFUNDRAISER DONATION - GIFT CERTIFICATE · Mccool Junction, NE$125
BEARD VET (TOP LATCH PRODUCTS LLC, DBA)BASKET OF BEARD VET PRODUCTS - FUNDRAISER SILENT AUCTION · Omaha, NE$125
WAGNER DECORATINGFUNDRAISER DONATION - 3X5 AMERICAN FLAG & 4X6 AMERICAN FLAG · York, NE$123

Receipts by Contributor Category

Contributor CategoryAmountShare
Businesses & nonprofits$10,49319.2%
Candidate committees$5601%
Individuals (itemized)$35,39364.8%
Unitemized small gifts$8,18915%

Inter-Committee Transfers In (2)

From CommitteeTypeFilingAmount
COMMITTEE TO ELECT KEVIN STOCKERTransferNADC ↗$500
CAPPS FOR NEBRASKATransferNADC ↗$60

Inter-Committee Transfers Out (3)

To Committee / RecipientTypeFilingAmount
NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTYTransferNADC ↗$2,102
FRIENDS OF MIKE HILGERSTransferNADC ↗$500
EBERSPACHER FOR EDUCATIONTransferNADC ↗$300

Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals

Entity NameClassificationCandidate / OfficeReceiptsDisbursementsCompare
FRIENDS OF MIKE HILGERSCandidate committeeMICHAEL HILGERS$1,670,964$1,976,493⇄ Compare
NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTYParty committee—$520,549$214,465⇄ Compare
EBERSPACHER FOR EDUCATIONCandidate committeeANGIE EBERSPACHER$107,134$81,420⇄ Compare
CAPPS FOR NEBRASKACandidate committeeJON CAPPS SR$27,829$32,320⇄ Compare
COMMITTEE TO ELECT KEVIN STOCKERCandidate committeeKEVIN STOCKER$19,317$18,871⇄ Compare