NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
NEIGHBORS FOR CHRISTY KNORR
Candidate: CHRISTY KNORR · NADC IDs: 10038 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (NEIGHBORS FOR CHRISTY KNORR) · Verified public filings (46 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$203,391
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$51,401
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$129,060
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
88%
In-State: $179,201 · Out: $24,470
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → NEIGHBORS FOR CHRISTY KNORR → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (9) · $16K
Nebraska STATE COUNCIL OF MACHINISTS$2K
Other Candidate committee (2) · $1K
Other Party committee (2) · $625
Other Vendor/media (9) · $10K
WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC$2K
KNORR$2K
DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4)$2K
AUTOMATIC PRINTING CO.$2K
USPS$636
CITY OF RALSTON$443
BIG GROVE BREWERY & TAPROOM - OMAHA$330
DOUGLAS COUNTY DEMOCRATIC PARTY$250
WILSON & WASHBURN$140
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. Independent spending supporting this candidate ($108,249) is drawn as its own flow and is not counted in the campaign’s receipts. Spending against the candidate ($56,999) is not drawn; see the table below and /ie; target matched by candidate name ⚑. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — NEIGHBORS FOR CHRISTY KNORR (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $34K · Out $51K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (88% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $179,201 |
| DC | $12,750 |
| NC | $5,250 |
| IA | $5,045 |
| CA | $1,000 |
| GA | $350 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $137,105 |
| Omaha, NE | $32,802 |
| Seward, NE | $2,000 |
| Lavista, NE | $500 |
| La Vista, NE | $500 |
| Bellevue, NE | $60 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10038 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $100,000 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $26,335 |
| FIREFIGHTERS FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $10,000 |
| DEMOCRATIC LEGISLATIVE CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE(C00608380) Federal PAC | Washington, DC | $7,500 |
| PLANNED PARENTHOOD ADVOCATES OF NEBRASKA Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $5,695 |
| VALKYRIE STRATEGIES Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Urbandale, IA | $5,045 |
| NEBRASKA & SOUTHWEST IOWA BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $5,000 |
| REYNOLDS AMERICAN INC. / RAI SERVICES Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Winston Salem, NC | $5,000 |
| IBEW PAC VOLUNTARY FUND Federal PAC | Washington D.C., DC | $5,000 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $3,155 |
| NEBRASKA GREAT PLAINS LABORERS DISTRICT COUNCIL PAC FUND (GPLDC PAC) PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $3,000 |
| NEBRASKA DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITY SERVICE PROVIDERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $2,500 |
| CAMPAIGN FOR A HEALTHY NEBRASKA PAC-Independent | Omaha, NE | $2,000 |
| Nebraska STATE COUNCIL OF MACHINISTS Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Seward, NE | $2,000 |
| NEBRASKA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL - POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,500 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10038 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| BOOTS ON THE GROUND CAMPAIGN STRATEGIES LLC | CAMPAIGN SERVICES - BOOTS ON THE GROUND CAMPAIGN STRATEGIES · Omaha, NE | $39,025 |
| HEARTLAND NEXT | DIGITAL ADS · Omaha, NE | $32,837 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | NDP - COORDINATED CAMPAIGN SERVICE MAILER · Lincoln, NE | $27,047 |
| PLANNED PARENTHOOD ADVOCATES OF NEBRASKA | STAFF TIME · Lincoln, NE | $5,768 |
| VALKYRIE STRATEGIES | DIRECT MAIL · Urbandale, IA | $5,045 |
| WILD BEAR CONSULTING | COMMUNICATIONS & SOCIAL MEDIA CONSULTING SERVICES · Papillion, NE | $3,000 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | POSTAGE · Omaha, NE | $2,405 |
| KNORR | CAMPAIGN PHONE (20.00 MONTHLY) · Omaha, NE | $2,320 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | YARD & BARN SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $2,224 |
| AUTOMATIC PRINTING CO. | BUSINESS & PALM CARDS · Omaha, NE | $1,516 |
| USPS | POSTAGE · Omaha, NE | $636 |
| CITY OF RALSTON | CITY OF RALSTON - PARADE FEE · Ralston, NE | $443 |
| BIG GROVE BREWERY & TAPROOM - OMAHA | EVENT · Omaha, NE | $330 |
| DOUGLAS COUNTY DEMOCRATIC PARTY | DIGITAL VIDEO · Omaha, NE | $250 |
| WILSON & WASHBURN | CAMPAIGN MEAL · Omaha, NE | $140 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $23,177 | 11.4% |
| Candidate committees | $1,300 | 0.6% |
| Candidate self-funding | $4,040 | 2% |
| Federal PACs | $12,750 | 6.3% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $5,220 | 2.6% |
| Party committees | $26,960 | 13.3% |
| State PACs | $123,730 | 60.8% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $6,213 | 3.1% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (15)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100,000 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $26,335 |
| FIREFIGHTERS FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $10,000 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $3,155 |
| NEBRASKA GREAT PLAINS LABORERS DISTRICT COUNCIL PAC FUND (GPLDC PAC) | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $3,000 |
| NEBRASKA DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITY SERVICE PROVIDERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,500 |
| CAMPAIGN FOR A HEALTHY NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,000 |
| NEBRASKA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL - POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,500 |
| TEAMSTERS LOCAL 554 PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKANS FOR FOLCHERT | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC WOMEN'S CAUCUS | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NEBRASKA FARMERS UNION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $325 |
| CHRISTIAN FOR TREASURER | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $300 |
| NEBRASKA NURSES ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| DOUGLAS COUNTY DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $125 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (1)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
Outside Independent Spending Targeting This Candidate
| Target | Support | Oppose | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christy Knorr — Nebraska - State Legislature - 12 | $108,249 | $56,999 | $165,248 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA | PAC | — | $3,005,000 | $2,862,746 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $1,292,005 | $483,486 | ⇄ Compare |
| FIREFIGHTERS FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT | PAC | — | $218,412 | $149,850 | ⇄ Compare |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | PAC | — | $72,618 | $107,041 | ⇄ Compare |
| DOUGLAS COUNTY DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $82,155 | $7,575 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA GREAT PLAINS LABORERS DISTRICT COUNCIL PAC FUND (GPLDC PAC) | PAC | — | $79,331 | $74,217 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL - POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | PAC | — | $72,879 | $73,462 | ⇄ Compare |
| CHRISTIAN FOR TREASURER | Candidate committee | CHRISTIAN ESPINOSA TORRES | $42,014 | $39,344 | ⇄ Compare |