PL
Plains Ledger
Nebraska Political & Non Profit Financial Intelligence
⌘K /
Verified Primary Sources: NADC Open Data & Legacy Extracts (2015–Present) · FEC Schedule A / B / E & 24/48-Hr Notices · IRS Form 990 / BMF · USAspending.gov● Synced Oct 24, 2026 · Non-individual contributor policy enforced · Report a correction
NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
📄 View Original NADC Filing #7323 ↗⇄ Compare Side-by-Side

ROMA AMUNDSON FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER

Candidate: ROMA AMUNDSON · NADC IDs: 7323, 12CAC01620 · Reporting Period: 2023-24 cycle
Entity Money Trail (ROMA AMUNDSON FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER) · Verified public filings (7 rows ready)
⇄ Side-by-Side Compare
Gross Receipts
$250
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$250
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$660
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $250 · Out: $0

Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → ROMA AMUNDSON FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER → Where It Went

Click any connected node to jump to its ledger
Filter entity types:
Hover any bar or ribbon to highlight its connected 2-hop/3-hop flows and inspect full entity details, NADC/IRS IDs, and dollar totals.
Top Funding SourcesSelected EntityTop Recipients & VendorsLINCOLN REALTORS ASSOCIATION (NE) (Business) → ROMA AMUNDSON FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Candidate committee): $250ROMA AMUNDSON FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Candidate committee) → USPS (Vendor/media): $335ROMA AMUNDSON FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Candidate committee) → SCHORR FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Vendor/media): $100ROMA AMUNDSON FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Candidate committee) → PEOPLE CITY MISSION (Vendor/media): $75ROMA AMUNDSON FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Candidate committee) → PILLEN FOR REGENT (Vendor/media): $50ROMA AMUNDSON FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Candidate committee) → ROB OGDEN FOR ASSESSOR (Vendor/media): $50ROMA AMUNDSON FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (Candidate committee) → TROY HAWK FOR CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT (Vendor/media): $50ROMA AMUNDSON FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER Type: Candidate committee Total: $660ROMA AMUNDSON FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER · $660LINCOLN REALTORS ASSOCIATION (NE) Type: Business Total: $250LINCOLN REALTORS ASSOCIATION (… · $250USPS Type: Vendor/media Total: $335USPS · $335SCHORR FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER Type: Vendor/media Total: $100SCHORR FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER · $100PEOPLE CITY MISSION Type: Vendor/media Total: $75PEOPLE CITY MISSION · $75PILLEN FOR REGENT Type: Vendor/media Total: $50PILLEN FOR REGENT · $50ROB OGDEN FOR ASSESSOR Type: Vendor/media Total: $50ROB OGDEN FOR ASSESSOR · $50TROY HAWK FOR CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT Type: Vendor/media Total: $50TROY HAWK FOR CLERK OF THE DISTR… · $50

Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)

Election CycleReceiptsDisbursementsCash on Hand
2023-24 cycle (Current View)$250$660$0
2021-22 cycle $0$126$0
2019-20 cycle $1,300$9,757$0
2017-18 cycle $0$259$0
2015-16 cycle $1,700$1,665$0

Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)

Top Donor States
NE$250
Top Nebraska Cities
Lincoln, NE$250

Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors

NADC Filing #7323 ↗
Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business)LocationAmount
LINCOLN REALTORS ASSOCIATION
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
Lincoln, NE$250

Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors

NADC Filing #7323 ↗
Payee / VendorPurpose / LocationAmount
USPSUSPS POSTAL BOX RENTAL FEE · Lincoln, NE$335
SCHORR FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONERPOLITICAL CONTRIBUTION · Lincoln, NE$100
PEOPLE CITY MISSIONCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION TO PEOPLE CITY MISSION IN MEMORY OF · Lincoln, NE$75
PILLEN FOR REGENTPOLITICAL CONTRIBUTION · Columbus, NE$50
ROB OGDEN FOR ASSESSORPOLITICAL CONTRIBUTION · Lincoln, NE$50
TROY HAWK FOR CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURTPOLITICAL CONTRIBUTION · Lincoln, NE$50

Receipts by Contributor Category

Contributor CategoryAmountShare
Businesses & nonprofits$250100%

Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)

No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.

Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)

No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.