NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
NEBRASKANS FOR LOREN LIPPINCOTT
Candidate: LOREN LIPPINCOTT · NADC IDs: 7668, 21CAC02837 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (NEBRASKANS FOR LOREN LIPPINCOTT) · Verified public filings (51 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$76,755
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$51,057
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$85,726
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
74.1%
In-State: $62,947 · Out: $21,965
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → NEBRASKANS FOR LOREN LIPPINCOTT → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (9) · $5K
Other Vendor/media (9) · $5K
NEBRASKANS FOR LOREN LIPPINCOTT$944
BILLYS RESTAURANT$891
FACEBOOK$547
AURORA NEWS REGISTER$522
NANCE COUNTY JOURNAL$518
REPUBLICAN NONPAREIL NEWSPAPER$480
PALMER JOURNAL$428
QUALITY PRESS PRINTING, INC$424
GRAND ISLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE$300
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — NEBRASKANS FOR LOREN LIPPINCOTT (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $8K · Out $28K
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $90,981 | $86,568 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $21,501 | $27,358 | $0 |
| 2021-22 cycle | $123,297 | $94,500 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (74.1% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $62,947 |
| PA | $6,000 |
| MO | $4,102 |
| AZ | $3,500 |
| IA | $2,951 |
| DC | $1,812 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $41,168 |
| Omaha, NE | $5,379 |
| Central City, NE | $3,750 |
| Kearney, NE | $3,000 |
| Grand Island, NE | $2,531 |
| Elkhorn, NE | $2,402 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #7668 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $6,226 |
| KAAPA ETHANOL HOLDINGS, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Kearney, NE | $3,000 |
| Nebraska BANKERS ASSOCIATION Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $2,614 |
| CENTENE CORPORATION (63105) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | St. Louis, MO | $2,500 |
| CARE PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $2,139 |
| NEBRASKA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL - POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $2,100 |
| Nebraska HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATION Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $2,052 |
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $2,000 |
| UNION PACIFIC RAILROAD COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $2,000 |
| NEBRASKA INSURANCE FEDERATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,750 |
| NEBRASKA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,750 |
| IOWA-NEBRASKA EQUIPMENT DEALERS PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Johnston, IA | $1,750 |
| ALLIANCE OMAHA SOCCER LLC DBA UNION OMAHA Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Papillion, NE | $1,500 |
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC (20004) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Washington, DC | $1,250 |
| NEBRASKA ASSOCIATION OF NURSE ANESTHETISTS PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,250 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #7668 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| PUSH DIGITAL LLC | CAMPAIGN VIDEO COMMERCIALS · Charleston, SC | $32,500 |
| RUSHMORE COMPANY LLC | CAMPAIGN CONSULATE · Lincoln, NE | $19,365 |
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | DESIGN, PRINT, POSTAGE CAMPAIGN MAILING · Lincoln, NE | $15,739 |
| THE TRADE DESK | VIDEO ADVERTISING CAMPAIGN EXPENSE · Ventura, CA | $6,163 |
| RIGHT STRATEGIES, LLC | CAMPAIGN POLLING $794.48 AND CAMPAIGN TEXTING $493.50 · Ankeny, IA | $1,694 |
| SDP CREATIVE | WEBSITE · Millersburg, PA | $1,203 |
| NEBRASKANS FOR LOREN LIPPINCOTT | PAY FOR FOOD AT BILLY'S RESTAURANT AT 1301 H STREET LINCOLN, · Central City, NE | $944 |
| BILLYS RESTAURANT | FOOD AND DRINKS FOR A FUND RAISER · Lincoln, NE | $891 |
| FACEBOOK ADVERTISING CAMPAIGN · Menlo Park, CA | $547 | |
| AURORA NEWS REGISTER | POLITICAL AD IN AURORA NEWSPAPER · Aurora, NE | $522 |
| NANCE COUNTY JOURNAL | POLITICAL AD NANCE COUNTY JOURNAL · Fullerton, NE | $518 |
| REPUBLICAN NONPAREIL NEWSPAPER | POLITICAL AD REPUBLICAN NONPAREIL · Central City, NE | $480 |
| PALMER JOURNAL | POLITICAL AD IN PALMER JOURNAL · Palmer, NE | $428 |
| QUALITY PRESS PRINTING, INC | 2500 CAMPAIGN PALM CARDS · Lincoln, NE | $424 |
| GRAND ISLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | ENTRY FEE FOR HARVEST OF HARMONY PARADE IN GRAND ISLAND · Grand Island, NE | $300 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $25,811 | 33.6% |
| Federal PACs | $1,000 | 1.3% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $24,245 | 31.6% |
| State PACs | $25,698 | 33.5% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (20)
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (1)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $0 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | Party committee | — | $520,549 | $214,465 | ⇄ Compare |
| AGC HIGHWAY IMPROVEMENT PAC | PAC | — | $409,889 | $321,051 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | PAC | — | $385,292 | $254,906 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | PAC | — | $314,100 | $268,843 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC | PAC | — | $193,758 | $195,493 | ⇄ Compare |
| CARE PAC | PAC | — | $177,738 | $128,768 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY PAC | PAC | — | $169,600 | $124,733 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC | PAC | — | $141,329 | $83,972 | ⇄ Compare |