NADCCandidate committeeAdams, NENE-03 (Greater / Central & Western NE)
SPENCER BEHRENS FOR GAGE COUNTY SHERIFF
Candidate: SPENCER BEHRENS · NADC IDs: 10284 · Reporting Period: 2025-26 cycle (partial)
Entity Money Trail (SPENCER BEHRENS FOR GAGE COUNTY SHERIFF) · Verified public filings (24 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$13,722
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$13,722
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$15,085
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
97.4%
In-State: $13,361 · Out: $361
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → SPENCER BEHRENS FOR GAGE COUNTY SHERIFF → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (5) · $554
CAMPAIGN PARTNER$174
TOTALLY PROMOTIONAL$110
STATE OF NEBRASKA - ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION (NADC)$100
ADAMS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION$100
FACEBOOK$70
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Geographic Origin of Contributions (97.4% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $13,361 |
| AZ | $258 |
| CO | $103 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Adams, NE | $11,008 |
| Beatrice, NE | $1,000 |
| Filley, NE | $1,000 |
| Pickrell, NE | $250 |
| Lincoln, NE | $103 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10284 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| ADAMS REPAIR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Adams, NE | $5,000 |
| BAB INC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Adams, NE | $1,000 |
| HARMS FARMS Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Beatrice, NE | $1,000 |
| SCHONEWEIS FARMS Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Adams, NE | $1,000 |
| CTS CONSTRUCTION Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Filley, NE | $1,000 |
| HESTERMANN'S REPAIR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Adams, NE | $500 |
| JET STOP Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Adams, NE | $500 |
| ADAMS STATE BANK Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Adams, NE | $250 |
| PICKRELL LUMBER & HARDWARE INC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Pickrell, NE | $200 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10284 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| EAGLE PRINT | MAILINGS FLYERS · Lincoln, NE | $3,357 |
| KWBE RADIO | RADIO ADDS · Beatrice, NE | $3,250 |
| USPS | STAMPS · Lincoln, NE | $2,786 |
| GAGE COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSIONER | FILING FEE · Beatrice, NE | $1,185 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | LARGE 8X4 SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $1,087 |
| EXTREME MOTOR SPORTS | BANNERS, FLYERS · Beatrice, NE | $860 |
| SIGNSONTHECHEAP.COM | YARD SIGNS · Austin, NE | $755 |
| BEATRICE DAILY SUN | NEWS ADDS · Beatrice, NE | $508 |
| THE VOICE NEWS | NEWS ADDS · Hickman, NE | $348 |
| TRACTOR SUPPLY | T POSTS AND ZIP TIES · Beatrice, NE | $279 |
| CAMPAIGN PARTNER | WEBSITE · Still River, MA | $174 |
| TOTALLY PROMOTIONAL | BEHRENS FOR SHERIFF KOOZIES · Coldwater, OH | $110 |
| STATE OF NEBRASKA - ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION (NADC) | STATE OF NE FORM A-1 · Lincoln, NE | $100 |
| ADAMS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | TRIVIA NIGHT SPONSOR · Adams, NE | $100 |
| FACEBOOK ADDS · Menlo Park, CA | $70 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $10,450 | 76.2% |
| Candidate self-funding | $1,204 | 8.8% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $2,067 | 15.1% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)
No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.