PL
Plains Ledger
Nebraska Political & Non Profit Financial Intelligence
⌘K /
Verified Primary Sources: NADC Open Data & Legacy Extracts (2015–Present) · FEC Schedule A / B / E & 24/48-Hr Notices · IRS Form 990 / BMF · USAspending.gov● Synced Oct 24, 2026 · Non-individual contributor policy enforced · Report a correction
NADCCandidate committeeStatewide
📄 View Original NADC Filing #13CAC01780 ↗⇄ Compare Side-by-Side

MARQUE SNOW FOR OPS SCHOOL BOARD

Candidate: MARQUE SNOW · Office: OMAHA OMAHA SCHOOL BOARD · NADC IDs: 13CAC01780 · Reporting Period: 2019-20 cycle
Entity Money Trail (MARQUE SNOW FOR OPS SCHOOL BOARD) · Verified public filings (4 rows ready)
⇄ Side-by-Side Compare
Gross Receipts
$600
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$100
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$500
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $600 · Out: $0

Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → MARQUE SNOW FOR OPS SCHOOL BOARD → Where It Went

Click any connected node to jump to its ledger
Filter entity types:
Hover any bar or ribbon to highlight its connected 2-hop/3-hop flows and inspect full entity details, NADC/IRS IDs, and dollar totals.
Top Funding SourcesSelected EntityTop Recipients & VendorsNE GPLDC PAC FUND (PAC) → MARQUE SNOW FOR OPS SCHOOL BOARD (Candidate committee): $500SNOW (NE) (Business) → MARQUE SNOW FOR OPS SCHOOL BOARD (Candidate committee): $100MARQUE SNOW FOR OPS SCHOOL BOARD (Candidate committee) → UNIONIST PRINTING COMPANY (Vendor/media): $500MARQUE SNOW FOR OPS SCHOOL BOARD Type: Candidate committee Total: $600MARQUE SNOW FOR OPS SCHOOL BOARD · $600NE GPLDC PAC FUND Type: PAC Total: $500NE GPLDC PAC F… · $500SNOW (NE) Type: Business Total: $100SNOW (NE) · $100UNIONIST PRINTING COMPANY Type: Vendor/media Total: $500UNIONIST PRINTING COMP… · $500

Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)

Election CycleReceiptsDisbursementsCash on Hand
2019-20 cycle (Current View)$600$500$0
2017-18 cycle $27,450$22,498$0
2015-16 cycle $0$3,277$0

Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)

Top Donor States
NE$600
Top Nebraska Cities

Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors

NADC Filing #13CAC01780 ↗
Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business)LocationAmount
NE GPLDC PAC FUND
PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund
NE$500
SNOW
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
NE$100

Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors

NADC Filing #13CAC01780 ↗
Payee / VendorPurpose / LocationAmount
UNIONIST PRINTING COMPANYCampaign expenditure · NE$500

Receipts by Contributor Category

Contributor CategoryAmountShare
Businesses & nonprofits$10016.7%
State PACs$50083.3%

Inter-Committee Transfers In (1)

From CommitteeTypeFilingAmount
NE GPLDC PAC FUNDTransferNADC ↗$500

Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)

No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.

Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals

Entity NameClassificationCandidate / OfficeReceiptsDisbursementsCompare
SNOW FOR NEBRASKACandidate committeeMARQUE SNOW$160,000$146,687⇄ Compare
NE GPLDC PAC FUNDPAC—$0$63,325⇄ Compare