PL
Plains Ledger
Nebraska Political & Non Profit Financial Intelligence
⌘K /
Verified Primary Sources: NADC Open Data & Legacy Extracts (2015–Present) · FEC Schedule A / B / E & 24/48-Hr Notices · IRS Form 990 / BMF · USAspending.gov● Synced Oct 24, 2026 · Non-individual contributor policy enforced · Report a correction
NADCCandidate committeeHastings, NENE-03 (Greater / Central & Western NE)
📄 View Original NADC Filing #7404 ↗⇄ Compare Side-by-Side

STEVE HALLORAN FOR LEGISLATURE

Candidate: STEVE HALLORAN · NADC IDs: 7404, 15CAC02096 · Reporting Period: 2021-22 cycle
Entity Money Trail (STEVE HALLORAN FOR LEGISLATURE) · Verified public filings (23 rows ready)
⇄ Side-by-Side Compare
Gross Receipts
$1,750
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$1,750
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$3,602
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
71.4%
In-State: $1,250 · Out: $500

Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → STEVE HALLORAN FOR LEGISLATURE → Where It Went

Click any connected node to jump to its ledger
Filter entity types:
Hover any bar or ribbon to highlight its connected 2-hop/3-hop flows and inspect full entity details, NADC/IRS IDs, and dollar totals.
Top Funding SourcesSelected EntityTop Recipients & VendorsCENTENE CORPORATION (63105) (MO) (Business) → STEVE HALLORAN FOR LEGISLATURE (Candidate committee): $500OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR (NE) (Business) → STEVE HALLORAN FOR LEGISLATURE (Candidate committee): $250STEVE HALLORAN FOR LEGISLATURE (Candidate committee) → MIRCH FOR NEBRASKA (Candidate committee): $2KSTEVE HALLORAN FOR LEGISLATURE (Candidate committee) → RICK HOLDCROFT FOR LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 36 (Candidate committee): $1KSTEVE HALLORAN FOR LEGISLATURE (Candidate committee) → RIEPE FOR NEBRASKA (Candidate committee): $1KSTEVE HALLORAN FOR LEGISLATURE (Candidate committee) → FRIENDS OF BARGER FOR LEGISLATURE (Candidate committee): $1KSTEVE HALLORAN FOR LEGISLATURE (Candidate committee) → COMMITTEE TO ELECT ROY CHRISTENSEN (Candidate committee): $500STEVE HALLORAN FOR LEGISLATURE (Candidate committee) → FRIENDS OF CHRISTY ARMENDARIZ (Candidate committee): $500STEVE HALLORAN FOR LEGISLATURE (Candidate committee) → PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD (Vendor/media): $1KSTEVE HALLORAN FOR LEGISLATURE (Candidate committee) → SANDERS FOR LEGISLATURE (Vendor/media): $450STEVE HALLORAN FOR LEGISLATURE Type: Candidate committee Total: $7KSTEVE HALLORAN FOR LEGISLATURE · $7KCENTENE CORPORATION (63105) (MO) Type: Business Total: $500CENTENE CORPORATION (63105) (MO) · $500OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR (NE) Type: Business Total: $250OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HA… · $250MIRCH FOR NEBRASKA Type: Candidate committee Total: $2KMIRCH FOR NEBRASKA · $2KRICK HOLDCROFT FOR LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 36 Type: Candidate committee Total: $1KRICK HOLDCROFT FOR LEGISLATURE D… · $1KRIEPE FOR NEBRASKA Type: Candidate committee Total: $1KRIEPE FOR NEBRASKA · $1KFRIENDS OF BARGER FOR LEGISLATURE Type: Candidate committee Total: $1KFRIENDS OF BARGER FOR LEGISLATURE · $1KCOMMITTEE TO ELECT ROY CHRISTENSEN Type: Candidate committee Total: $500COMMITTEE TO ELECT ROY CHRISTEN… · $500FRIENDS OF CHRISTY ARMENDARIZ Type: Candidate committee Total: $500FRIENDS OF CHRISTY ARMENDARIZ · $500PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD Type: Vendor/media Total: $1KPAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 … · $1KSANDERS FOR LEGISLATURE Type: Vendor/media Total: $450SANDERS FOR LEGISLATURE · $450

Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)

Election CycleReceiptsDisbursementsCash on Hand
2025-26 cycle (partial) $0$14,511$0
2023-24 cycle $8,392$15,066$0
2021-22 cycle (Current View)$1,750$3,602$0
2019-20 cycle $20,500$10,003$0
2017-18 cycle $9,862$5,008$0
2015-16 cycle $39,906$50,427$0

Geographic Origin of Contributions (71.4% In-State)

Top Donor States
NE$1,250
MO$500
Top Nebraska Cities
Hastings, NE$1,000

Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors

NADC Filing #7404 ↗
Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business)LocationAmount
CENTENE CORPORATION (63105)
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
St. Louis, MO$500
OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
NE$250

Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors

NADC Filing #7404 ↗
Payee / VendorPurpose / LocationAmount
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIODMISC EXPENSES · NE$1,362
RICK HOLDCROFT FOR LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 36CAMPAIGN EVENT · Bellevue, NE$500
SANDERS FOR LEGISLATURECAMPAIGN EVENT · Bellevue, NE$450
HASTINGS TRIBUNECAMPAIGN AD · Hastings, NE$290

Receipts by Contributor Category

Contributor CategoryAmountShare
Businesses & nonprofits$50028.6%
Candidate self-funding$1,00057.1%
Unitemized small gifts$25014.3%

Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)

No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.

Inter-Committee Transfers Out (17)

Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals

Entity NameClassificationCandidate / OfficeReceiptsDisbursementsCompare
MIRCH FOR NEBRASKACandidate committeeCHRISTIAN MIRCH$262,287$187,596⇄ Compare
RICK HOLDCROFT FOR LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 36Candidate committeeRICK HOLDCROFT$252,840$137,375⇄ Compare
LOU ANN GODING FOR LEGISLATURECandidate committeeLOU GODING$169,887$167,675⇄ Compare
RIEPE FOR NEBRASKACandidate committeeMERV RIEPE$149,486$66,013⇄ Compare
FRIENDS OF MARNI HODGENCandidate committeeMARNI HODGEN$148,162$142,497⇄ Compare
ELIZABETH TEGTMEIER FOR NEBRASKA STATE BOARD OF EDUCATIONCandidate committeeELIZABETH TEGTMEIER$143,453$112,877⇄ Compare
VON GILLERN FOR NEBRASKACandidate committeeBRAD VON GILLERN$142,975$136,431⇄ Compare
CHRIS BRUNS FOR LEGISLATURECandidate committeeCHRISTOPHER BRUNS$138,527$96,159⇄ Compare