PL
Plains Ledger
Nebraska Political & Non Profit Financial Intelligence
⌘K /
Verified Primary Sources: NADC Open Data & Legacy Extracts (2015–Present) · FEC Schedule A / B / E & 24/48-Hr Notices · IRS Form 990 / BMF · USAspending.gov● Synced Oct 24, 2026 · Non-individual contributor policy enforced · Report a correction
NADCCandidate committeeStatewide
📄 View Original NADC Filing #7733 ↗⇄ Compare Side-by-Side

BENNIE SHOBE FOR LINCOLN CITY COUNCIL

Candidate: BENNIE SHOBE · NADC IDs: 7733, 17CAC02302 · Reporting Period: 2021-22 cycle
Entity Money Trail (BENNIE SHOBE FOR LINCOLN CITY COUNCIL) · Verified public filings (15 rows ready)
⇄ Side-by-Side Compare
Gross Receipts
$1,275
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$1,275
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$5,877
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
60.8%
In-State: $775 · Out: $500

Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → BENNIE SHOBE FOR LINCOLN CITY COUNCIL → Where It Went

Click any connected node to jump to its ledger
Filter entity types:
Hover any bar or ribbon to highlight its connected 2-hop/3-hop flows and inspect full entity details, NADC/IRS IDs, and dollar totals.
Top Funding SourcesSelected EntityTop Recipients & VendorsWINDSTREAM HOLDINGS II, LLC PAC (AR) (Business) → BENNIE SHOBE FOR LINCOLN CITY COUNCIL (Candidate committee): $500OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR (NE) (Business) → BENNIE SHOBE FOR LINCOLN CITY COUNCIL (Candidate committee): $200BENNIE SHOBE FOR LINCOLN CITY COUNCIL (Candidate committee) → ONWARD LINCOLN (PAC): $2KBENNIE SHOBE FOR LINCOLN CITY COUNCIL (Candidate committee) → LANCASTER COUNTY DEMOCRATS (Party committee): $1KBENNIE SHOBE FOR LINCOLN CITY COUNCIL (Candidate committee) → NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC WOMEN'S CAUCUS (Party committee): $600BENNIE SHOBE FOR LINCOLN CITY COUNCIL (Candidate committee) → VOTE VEST (Candidate committee): $500BENNIE SHOBE FOR LINCOLN CITY COUNCIL (Candidate committee) → ADAM MORFELD FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY (Candidate committee): $350BENNIE SHOBE FOR LINCOLN CITY COUNCIL (Candidate committee) → HANSEN FOR LANCASTER (Candidate committee): $250BENNIE SHOBE FOR LINCOLN CITY COUNCIL (Candidate committee) → PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD (Vendor/media): $1KBENNIE SHOBE FOR LINCOLN CITY COUNCIL (Candidate committee) → ASIAN COMMUNITY AND CULTURAL CENTER (Vendor/media): $515BENNIE SHOBE FOR LINCOLN CITY COUNCIL Type: Candidate committee Total: $7KBENNIE SHOBE FOR LINCOLN CITY COUNCIL · $7KWINDSTREAM HOLDINGS II, LLC PAC (AR) Type: Business Total: $500WINDSTREAM HOLDINGS II, LLC PAC… · $500OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR (NE) Type: Business Total: $200OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HA… · $200ONWARD LINCOLN Type: PAC Total: $2KONWARD LINCOLN · $2KLANCASTER COUNTY DEMOCRATS Type: Party committee Total: $1KLANCASTER COUNTY DEMOCRATS · $1KNEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC WOMEN'S CAUCUS Type: Party committee Total: $600NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC WOMEN'S CAU… · $600VOTE VEST Type: Candidate committee Total: $500VOTE VEST · $500ADAM MORFELD FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY Type: Candidate committee Total: $350ADAM MORFELD FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY · $350HANSEN FOR LANCASTER Type: Candidate committee Total: $250HANSEN FOR LANCASTER · $250PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD Type: Vendor/media Total: $1KPAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 … · $1KASIAN COMMUNITY AND CULTURAL CENTER Type: Vendor/media Total: $515ASIAN COMMUNITY AND CULTURAL CE… · $515

Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)

Election CycleReceiptsDisbursementsCash on Hand
2025-26 cycle (partial) $95,814$91,061$0
2023-24 cycle $440$15,740$0
2021-22 cycle (Current View)$1,275$5,877$0
2019-20 cycle $858$504$0
2017-18 cycle $18,356$51,225$0

Geographic Origin of Contributions (60.8% In-State)

Top Donor States
NE$775
AR$500
Top Nebraska Cities

Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors

NADC Filing #7733 ↗
Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business)LocationAmount
WINDSTREAM HOLDINGS II, LLC PAC
Federal PAC
Little Rock, AR$500
OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
NE$200

Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors

NADC Filing #7733 ↗
Payee / VendorPurpose / LocationAmount
ONWARD LINCOLNFUNDRAISING EVENT TICKETS · Lincoln, NE$2,000
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIODMISC-EXPENSE 250 · NE$1,442
NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC WOMEN'S CAUCUSEVENT TICKETS · Lincoln, NE$600
ASIAN COMMUNITY AND CULTURAL CENTERSPONSORSHIP TICKET PURCHASE FOR FUNDRAISING EVENT · Lincoln, NE$515
SCREAMERS RESTAURANTVENUE RENTAL AND FOOD FOR VOLUNTEER WORKSHOP EVENT · Lincoln, NE$500
LGBTQ HISTORY BANQUESTTABLE PURCHASE FOR FUNDRAISING EVENT · Lincoln, NE$320

Receipts by Contributor Category

Contributor CategoryAmountShare
Federal PACs$50039.2%
Unitemized small gifts$77560.8%

Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)

No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.

Inter-Committee Transfers Out (7)

Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals

Entity NameClassificationCandidate / OfficeReceiptsDisbursementsCompare
ADAM MORFELD FOR COUNTY ATTORNEYCandidate committeeADAM MORFELD$540,996$444,938⇄ Compare
VOTE VESTCandidate committeeRICK VEST$90,576$67,847⇄ Compare
LANCASTER COUNTY DEMOCRATSParty committee—$52,116$17,200⇄ Compare
PEOPLE FOR NOLTE COMMITTEECandidate committeeDANIEL NOLTE$45,969$38,322⇄ Compare
HANSEN FOR LANCASTERCandidate committeeMATTHEW HANSEN$44,549$40,004⇄ Compare
NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC WOMEN'S CAUCUSParty committee—$6,625$0⇄ Compare
ONWARD LINCOLNPAC—$2,000$2,324⇄ Compare