PL
Plains Ledger
Nebraska Political & Non Profit Financial Intelligence
⌘K /
Verified Primary Sources: NADC Open Data & Legacy Extracts (2015–Present) · FEC Schedule A / B / E & 24/48-Hr Notices · IRS Form 990 / BMF · USAspending.gov● Synced Oct 24, 2026 · Non-individual contributor policy enforced · Report a correction
NADCCandidate committeeSyracuse, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
📄 View Original NADC Filing #7596 ↗⇄ Compare Side-by-Side

COLIN CAUDILL FOR SHERIFF

Candidate: COLIN CAUDILL · NADC IDs: 7596, 18CAC02493 · Reporting Period: 2025-26 cycle (partial)
Entity Money Trail (COLIN CAUDILL FOR SHERIFF) · Verified public filings (2 rows ready)
⇄ Side-by-Side Compare
Gross Receipts
$787
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$787
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$996
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $787 · Out: $0

Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → COLIN CAUDILL FOR SHERIFF → Where It Went

Click any connected node to jump to its ledger
Filter entity types:
Hover any bar or ribbon to highlight its connected 2-hop/3-hop flows and inspect full entity details, NADC/IRS IDs, and dollar totals.
Top Funding SourcesSelected EntityTop Recipients & VendorsCandidate self-funding (Individuals (aggregate)) → COLIN CAUDILL FOR SHERIFF (Candidate committee): $787COLIN CAUDILL FOR SHERIFF (Candidate committee) → OTOE COUNTY (Vendor/media): $936COLIN CAUDILL FOR SHERIFF (Candidate committee) → PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD (Vendor/media): $60COLIN CAUDILL FOR SHERIFF Type: Candidate committee Total: $996COLIN CAUDILL FOR SHERIFF · $996Candidate self-funding Type: Individuals (aggregate) Total: $787Candidate self-fund… · $787OTOE COUNTY Type: Vendor/media Total: $936OTOE COUNTY · $936PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD Type: Vendor/media Total: $60PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 … · $60

Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)

Election CycleReceiptsDisbursementsCash on Hand
2025-26 cycle (partial) (Current View)$787$996$0
2023-24 cycle $0$10$0
2021-22 cycle $0$769$0
2017-18 cycle $8,341$8,369$0

Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)

Top Donor States
NE$787
Top Nebraska Cities
Syracuse, NE$787

Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors

NADC Filing #7596 ↗
No itemized non-individual contributors in this cycle. (Individual donors are aggregated by category below.)

Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors

NADC Filing #7596 ↗
Payee / VendorPurpose / LocationAmount
OTOE COUNTYFILING FEE · Nebraska City, NE$936
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIODPAYEES 250 AND LESS · ., NE$60

Receipts by Contributor Category

Contributor CategoryAmountShare
Candidate self-funding$787100%

Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)

No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.

Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)

No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.